State Placewinners

Home Up State Champions State Champions - Alpha List State Champs by School State Placewinners Regional Champions Multiple Regional Championships Regional Team Records South Jersey Champions District Champions 100 Wins

State Performances
(Through 2017)

Placement in state tournaments from the wrestlers who qualified from South Jersey, via the old South Jersey Tournament, Region 4, and Regions 7 and 8.

 1941
1st:
None
2nd:
105 - Frank Gattuso, Paulsboro
     115 - Jack Haughey, Paulsboro
3rd:
175 - Peter Limanni, Paulsboro
4th:
  95 -Don Fanelli, Lower Camden County Regional
      125 - John Spencer, LCCR
      135 - Mike Croce, Paulsboro
      145 -Tony Gazzara, Paulsboro
      155 - Hiram Jones, Glassboro
      165 - John Gattuso, Paulsboro
      Hwt - John Limanni, Paulsboro

 1942
1st:
103 - Pete Munyan, Paulsboro
      145 - Gil Hillman, Woodbury
      Hwt - Herb Baptiste, Woodbury
2nd:
112 - Bob Munyan, Paulsboro
3rd:
120 - Jack Haughey, Paulsboro
      175 - Pete Limanni, Paulsboro
4th:
95 - Sam Seran, Salem
      127 - Frank Gattuso, Paulsboro
      133 - Herb Peake, LCCR
      138 - Robert Wilson, Paulsboro
      154 - Tony Carbone, Paulsboro
      165 - John Gattuso, Paulsboro
 

*1943
1st:
Hwt: - Herb Baptiste, Woodbury
2nd:
121 - Bob Munyan, Paulsboro
3rd/4th
: 95 - Tom Malin, Paulsboro
    115 - Pete Munyan, Paulsboro
    104 - Robert Gotchell, Paulsboro
    139 - James Lake, Woodbury
    146 - Charles Pierson, Woodbury

There were no South Jersey participants in the state tournament in 1944, 1945 and 1946.

 *1947
1st:
  None
2nd:
104 - Louis Koering, Vineland
     146 - Ed Liccardello, Paulsboro
     166 - John Scavelli, Vineland
     Hwt - Harold Frailey, Vineland
3rd/4th:
113 - Russ Romano, Vineland
     121 - Eugene Ewen, Paulsboro
     128 - Fred Mucci, Paulsboro
     134 - Rich Eppelman, Gloucester
     139 - Joe Mucci, Paulsboro
     155 - Walt Weiss, LCCR

*1948
1st
None
2nd
None
3rd/4th:
104 - Louis Koering, Vineland
     113 - Joe Giovannitti, Paulsboro
     121 - George Blasetto, Paulsboro
     128 - Fred Mucci, Paulsboro
     134 - James Reaves, Vineland
     146 - Erico Liccardello, Paulsboro
     155 - Bob Diemma, Vineland
     166 - John Scavelli, Vineland
     Hwt - Clem Salvatore, Paulsboro

*1949
1st:
113 - Joe Giovannitti, Paulsboro
2nd: 104 - Carl Minitti, Paulsboro
     121 - George Blasetto, Paulsboro
3rd/4th: 128 - Frank Marucci, Paulsboro
     134 - George Zumpf, LCCR
     139 - James Reaves, Vineland
     146 - Lou Patcher, Paulsboro
     155 - Tom Donofrio, Paulsboro
     166 - Auil McDonald, Vineland
     Hwt - George Hampton, Paulsboro
* No consolation matches were wrestled 1943-49.

1950
1st
 None
2nd:
113 - Sam Evangelista, Paulsboro
     128 - Frank Romano, Vineland
3rd: 155 - Tom Donofrio, Paulsboro
     Hwt - Clem Salvatore, Paulsboro
4th: 104 - James Stapleford, Paulsboro
     121 - Joe Gentile, Paulsboro
     134 - Frank DiDamo, Paulsboro
     139 - George Zumpf, LCCR
     146 - James Reaves, Vineland
     166 - John Bailey, Millville

1951
1st None
2nd: 104 - Dave Kornbluh, Vineland
     134 - Finest Reaves, Vineland
     146 - James Reaves, Vineland
3rd: 113 - Joe Mogar, Paulsboro
     155 - Ted Broadus, Paulsboro
     Hwt - Bruce Sturgis, Glassboro
4th: 121 - Gus Consalo, Glassboro
     128 - Frank Romano, Vineland
     139 - Frank DiDamo, Paulsboro
     166 - Tom Donofrio, Paulsboro

1952
1st None
2nd: 106 - Dave Frisby, Paulsboro
     148 - Jim Gentile, Paulsboro
3rd: 115 - Walt Adams, LCCR
     168 - Andy Ross, LCCR
4th: 123 - Joe Mogar, Paulsboro
     130 - Frank Peterson, Millville
     136 - Finest Reeves, Vineland
     141 - Ed Dawson, Haddonfield
     157 - Ted Broadus, Paulsboro
     Hwt - Frank Townsend, Haddonfield

1953
1st None
2nd: 115 - Dave Frisby, Paulsboro
     157 - Jim Gentile, Paulsboro
     168 - Sam Quattrocci, Paulsboro
3rd: 123 - Wayne Croce, Paulsboro
     141 - Nick Mohan, Vineland
     148 - Bill Cunane, LCCR
     Hwt - Andy Ross, LCCR
4th: 106 - Frank Zangora, LCCR
     130 - Robert Frisby, Paulsboro
     136 - Ed Roche, Paulsboro

1954
1st: 106 - Carlo Giovannitti, Paulsboro
     115 - Elmer Roane, Paulsboro
2nd: 123 - Dave Frisby, Paulsboro
3rd: 157 - Stennie Reeves, Vineland
     168 - Howard Bunn, Glassboro
     Hwt - Stanley Howard, Paulsboro
4th: 130 - Wayne Croce, Paulsboro
     136 - Russ Granato, Vineland
     141 - Ed Roche, Paulsboro
     148 - Paul Cossaboon, Millville

1955

1st: - None

2nd: 106 . Carlo Giovannitti, Paulsboro
     123 . Robert Taylor, Millville
     130 . Wayne Croce, Paulsboro
     168 . Nelson Cresson, Glassboro
3rd: 115 . Frank Zangaro, LCCR
     136 . George Covington, LCCR
     141 . Nick Mainiero, Vineland
4th: 148 . Robert Drudling, Glassboro
     157 . Dave Gurtcheff, Collingswood
     Hwt . Stanley (Bones) Howard, Paulsboro

1956

1st: 157 . Charles Sherwood, Haddonfield
     Hwt . Stanley (Bones) Howard, Paulsboro
2nd: - None
3rd: 106  Warren Bowne, Collingswood
     115 . Bobby Thomas, Woodbury
     123 . Art Marion, Haddonfield
     130 . Robert Zeberlein, Collingswood
     148 . William Moore, Paulsboro
     168 . William Brown, Haddonfield
4th: 136 . Don Johnson, Glassboro
     141 . Joe Gallow, Millville

1957

1st: 106 . John Haddock, Paulsboro
     115 . Bobby Hogan, Millville
     130 . Tony Gentile, Paulsboro
     168 . Ron Biglin, Haddonfield
2nd: 136 . John Englebert, Haddonfield
3rd: 123 . Bobby Thomas, Woodbury
     157 . Peter Schantz, Haddonfield
     Hwt . Jimmy Horner, Paulsboro
4th: 141 . Ed Mirra, Haddonfield
     148 . Robert Moore, Haddonfield

1958 (1st and 2nd from S.J. Tournament to states)_
1st: 115 . Bobby Hogan, Millville
2nd: 123 . Simeon Makarow, Millville
     130 . Ernie Maden, Paulsboro
     136 . Hank Mazzoni, Vineland
     148 . Wes Covington, Overbrook
     178 . Sam Ellison, Overbrook
3rd: 123 . Al Schaaf, Haddonfield
     130 . Jack MacGregor, Haddonfield
     136 . Ed Mirra, Haddonfield
     168 . Ted Ferus, Millville
     178 . Willie DiTonno, Paulsboro
4th: None

1959 (8 districts in state; District champs go to state tournament; last
year of the South Jersey Tournament)

1st: 106 . John Leek, Collingswood
     115 . John Disanti, Vineland
     136 . Hank Mazzoni, Vineland
2nd: 141 . David Greene, Woodbury
     178 . Robert Dick, Millville
3rd: 123 . Matt White, Vineland
     130 . Herb White, Woodbury
     141 . Abe Kornbluh, Vineland
4th: 115 . Elwood Zimmerman, Collingswood
     157 . Al Maussner, Collingswood
     Hwt . Wally Herdelin, Haddonfield

1960

1st: None

2nd: 106 . Tom Cabal, Woodbury
     115 . John Disanti, Vineland
3rd: 115 . John Leek, Collingswood
     156 . Van Maussner, Collingswood
4th: 123 . Robert Bertacchi, Vineland
     136 . Mike Mossman, Collingswood
     141 . Bobby Maden, Paulsboro
     168 . Lou Tull, Woodbury

1961 (Expansion to 16 districts in the state; the winners of 4 regionals qualify for state tournament)_
1st: Hwt . Anthony (Butch) Barber, Paulsboro
2nd: 115 . Tom Cabal, Woodbury
     123 . Jim Morrisey, Woodbury
     157 . Wilbur Gattuso, Paulsboro
     168 . Dave Steiler, Collingswood
3rd: ,98 . Jim Robertson, Collingswood
     106 . Jack Damico, Triton
     130 . Art Makerow, Millville
4th: 136 . Don Gallow, Millville
     141 . Al Kingett, Overbrook
     148 . Don Tyler, Haddonfield
     178 . Bobby Jones, Paulsboro

1962

1st: 98 . Jim Robertson, Collingswood
2nd: 106 . Jim Wright, Woodbury
     157 . Rich Bundy, Deptford
3rd: 178 . Roger Holden, Southern Regional
     Hwt . John Brennan, Woodbury
4th: 115 . Allen Barnes, Haddonfield
     123 . Pat McGlincy, Paulsboro
     130 . Jim Carlson, Vineland
     136 . Sam Giumarello, Triton
     141 . Howard Moore, Triton
     148 . Paul Shaw, Millville
     168 . Ken Warrington, Triton

1963

1st: 130 . Carlos Fontanez, Freehold
2nd: ,98 . Gene Kain, Haddonfield
     148 . Tom Reilly, Long Branch
     168 . Charles Miller, Mt. Holly
    178 . Frank Carfagno, Paulsboro
    Hwt . Bob Baylor, Paulsboro
3rd: 106 . Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River
    115 . Ed Massey, Toms River
4th: 123 . Paul Makerow, Millville
    136 . Jim Carlson, Vineland
    141 . James Gray, Vineland
    157 . Henry Daum, Freehold

1964

1st: ,98 . Frank Pulio, West Deptford
     106 . Gene Kain, Haddonfield
2nd: 130 . Carlos Fontanez, Freehold
    148 . Julio Fuentes, Toms River
    168 . Gene Newman, Southern Regional
                  (in place of Ron Boykin, Bridgeton, who broke his arm)
3rd: 115 . Ben Mike, Glassboro
     Hwt . Tom DeMarks, Middletown Twp.
4th: 123 . Fred Makerow, Millville
     136 . Bud Schramm, Edgewood
    141 . Dave Smith, Lenape
    157 . James Grieco, Brick Twp.
    178 . Mike Sluzenski, Atlantic City

1965

1st: 136 . Carlos Fontanez, Southern Freehold
2nd: 123 . Jay Kilpatrick, Toms River
     68 . James Grieco, Brick Twp.
     178 . Rich Gray, Wall Twp.
     Hwt . Bob Baylor, Paulsboro
3rd: ,98 . Tim Hart, Haddonfield
    115 . Ed Witczak, Lenape
    130 . Jerry Bisignano, Lenape
4th: 106 . Fred Whilden, Millville
    141 . Fred Salter, Long Branch
    148 . John DeMarco, Brick Twp.
    157 . Demetrius Johnson, Northern Burlington

1966 (Expansion to 32 districts)

1st: None
2nd: 148 . Wayne Young, West Deptford
     178 . Gerald DiNardo, Paulsboro
3rd: ,98 . Ron Gambone, Triton Blue
     106 . John Pieta, Paulsboro
     115 . Darwin Popow, Williamstown
     130 . Jerry Bisignano, Lenape
4th: 123 . Marvin Hamilton, Paulsboro
     136 . Earl McCartney, Pennsville
     141 . Larry Cox, Paulsboro
     157 . Neil McDonald, Washington Twp.
     168 . Terry McWhirter, West Deptford
     Hwt . Frank Wynkoop, Washington Twp_

1967

1st: 168 . Sam Muni, Washington Twp.
2nd: None
3rd: 123. Bruce Saunders, Southern Regional
     130 . John Saia, Edgewood
     136 . Earl McCartney, Pennsville
     141 . Larry Cox, Paulsboro
4th:, 98 . Lou Ware, Oakcrest
     106 . Ron Gambone, Triton Blue
     115 . Howard Madsen, Lakewood
     148 . Steve Lomax, Haddonfield
     157 . Adrian March, Pennsville
     178 . Mike Panarella, Pennsauken
     Hwt . Frank Wynkoop, Washington Twp.

1968_
1st: 106 . Dennis Smith, Lenape
      141 . Gregzie White, Pennsville
2nd: 136 . Jim McCaffery, Pennsville
      148 . Allen Zellner, Williamstown
      178 . Mike Panarella, Pennsauken
     Hwt . Mark Reid, West Deptford
3rd: 115 . Robert Overton, Lakewood
     157 . John Villecco, Deptford
     168 . Frank Estadt, Pennsville
4th: 98 . Alan Dankel, Deptford
     123 . Alan Campbell, Pemberton
     130 . Jim Ridinger, West Deptford

 

1969
1st: 115 . Bob Ciarrocki, Oakcrest
     157 . John Villecco, Deptford
2nd: 123 . Jim Karrer, Oakcrest
3rd: 106 . Chuck Barfoot, Southern Regional
     168 . Ross Johnson, Bridgeton
     178 . Ben Bivens, Lakewood
4th: 98 . John Volpa, Edgewood
     130 . Jim Poinsett, Lenape
     136 . Pat McCaffery, Pennsville
     141 . Dennis Skinner, Oakcrest
     148 . Dave Neder, Millville
     Hwt . Andy Tighe, West Deptford

 

1970
1st: 106 . John Laxton, Pennsville
     136 . Bill Estadt, Pennsville
     157 . Dave Homiak, Vineland
2nd: 115 . Gary Papa, Collingswood
3rd: 98 . Rich Laxton, Pennsville
     123 . Terry Wescott, Overbrook
     130 . Marty Cheatham, Atlantic City
     141 . Bill Lindsey, Lakewood
     148 . Robert Barber, Millville
4th: 168 . Ken Korberly, Pennsville
     178 . Jerry Toy, Camden Catholic
     Hwt . Andy Tighe, West Deptford

 

1971 (1st and 2nd each of the 4 regionals to states)

1st: 157 . Jerry Villecco, Deptford
2nd: 168 . Greg McLean, West Deptford
3rd: 98 . Tyrone Hamilton, Paulsboro
     168 . Steve Fessler, Haddonfield
     Hwt . Rob Walsh, Overbrook
4th: 123 . Hans Van Brill, Gateway
     130 . Rick Bonnette, Highland
     141 . Tom Gsell, Rancocas Valley
     157 . Fab Wilfong, Rancocas Valley
     Hwt . Bryson Manor, Bridgeton

 

1972 (The start of 8 regionals in the state)
1st: 168 . Jerry Villecco, Deptford
2nd: 106 . Tyrone Hamilton, Paulsboro
     123 . Dennis Gardner, Bishop Eustace
     130 . Sean Fleming, Pt. Pleasant Boro
     136 . Rich Hicks, Haddon Twp.
     141 . Louis Rivera, Jackson Twp.
     178 . Harvey Brown, Rancocas Valley
3rd: 98 . Alan Maloney, Edgewood
     115 . Steve Kennedy, Edgewood
     Hwt . Lefty Harris, Lenape
4th: . None

 

1973
1st: 136 . Dave Miller, Shawnee
     141 . Chris Ianacone, Delsea
     178 . Dan McCullough, Brick Twp.
     Hwt . Bill Ellis, Toms River North
2nd: 136 . Rich Hicks, Haddon Twp.
     148 . Dean Guyton, Glassboro
3rd: 168 . Mike Santarpio, Cherry Hill West
4th: 98 . Mike Baeli, Central Regional
     106 . Rich Ripoli, Lenape
     157 . Rich Fuller, Williamstown

 

1974 (1st and 2nd each of the 8 regions advance to states)
1st: 122 . Hector Rivera, Jackson Twp.
     135 . Edwin Rivera, Jackson Twp.
     170 . Howard Pendleton, Woodbury
     188 . Dan McCullough, Brick Twp.
2nd: 129 . Tom Blasczcyk, Washington Twp.
     148 . Sherm Henderson, Highland
     170 . Bob Wilkins, Rancocas Valley
3rd: 101 . Rich Ripoli, Lenape
     141 . Larry Boyd, Williamstown
     148 . Dean Guyton, Delsea
4th: 101 . Alan Maloney, Edgewood
     129 . Tony Caravella, Brick Twp.
     170 . Matt Riedel, Moorestown

 

1975
1st: 135 . Edwin Rivera, Jackson Twp.
     188 . Carmel Morina, Paulsboro
     Hwt . Dan DeTullio, Millville
2nd: 129 . Doug Parise, Lakewood
     170 . Jay Dever, Moorestown
     Hwt . Mickey Aikens, Delsea
3rd: 108 . Mitch Vance, Pemberton
     122 . Jeff Hamilton, Paulsboro
     158 . Joe Speese, Moorestown
4th: 101 . Lou Durant, Jackson Twp.
     122 . Leif Houser, Kennedy
     148 . Blair Hansen, Lower Cape May

1976
1st: 135 . Doug Parise, Lakewood
     158 . Jeff Parker, Toms River South
2nd: 141 . Glenn Nixon, Penns Grove
     188 . Mark Coppola, Moorestown
3rd: 108 . Lou Durant, Jackson Twp.
     122 . Jeff Klein, Moorestown
     129 . Alan Campbell, Pemberton
4th: 101 . Mike Weidenbush, Toms River South
     115 Frank Major, Toms River South
     148 . Harry Fleming, Williamstown

 

1977
1st: 101 . Mike Weidenbush, Toms River South
     108 . Andy Zuckerman, Northern Burlington
     115 . Frank Major, Toms River South
     170 . Jeff Parker, Toms River South
2nd: 148 . Joe Corbett, Rancocas Valley
     158 . Paul Morina, Paulsboro
     170 . Ed Meyers, Pemberton
3rd: 122 . Darryl Burley, Pemberton
     141 . Greg Kinner, Haddon Twp.
     188 . Joe Wade, Paulsboro
     Hwt . Rodney Caldwell, Williamstown
4th: Hwt . Rey Quionnes, Pemberton

1978
1st: 129 . Darryl Burley, Pemberton
     188 . Joe Wade, Paulsboro
2nd: 122 . Andy Zuckerman, Northern Burlington
3rd: 115 . Brian Yates, Glassboro
     122 . Bryant Hamilton, Paulsboro
     148 . Mark Troutman, Toms River South
     170 . Henry Taylor, Lower Cape May
4th: 101 . John Sanders, Lenape
     115 . Joe Duca, Paulsboro
     135 . Fred McColl, West Deptford
     148 . Steve Georgia, Pemberton
     158 . Joe Pauls, Absegami

 

1979

1st: 115 . Orlando Caceres, Pemberton
     122 . Joe Duca, Paulsboro
     158 . Bill Dykeman, Highland
     188 . Willie Crews, Penns Grove
     Hwt . Matt Lauck, Pitman
2nd: 135 . Wayne Stinson, Pemberton
     141 . Rich Meehl, Highland
     170 . Bill Hinman, Paulsboro
3rd: 101 . Jim Cooper, Audubon
     108 . John Browning, Cherry Hill West
     122 . Kevin Brockway, West Deptford
     135 . Lenny Nelson, Buena
4th: 101 . Glenn Kelly, Central Regional
     135 . Al Aires, Central Regional
     148 . Steve Georgia, Pemberton
     170 . Gene Randle, Lower Cape May

1980
1st: 108, Vinny Levin, Absegami
     122, Orlando Caceres, Pemberton
     141, Jim TenBrook, Millville
     158, Bill Dykeman, Highland
2nd: 108, Pat Yates, Highland
     115, John Browning, Cherry Hill West
     122, Joe Duca, Paulsboro
     170, Bill Hinman, Paulsboro
3rd: 101, Doug Taylor, Millville
     122, Doug Castellari, Buena
     129, Nick Burzichelli, Paulsboro
     188, Scott Pantisano, Highland
    Hwt, Dave Stanton, Haddonfield
4th: 101, Errol Hines, Overbrook
     115, Greg Rizzo, Gateway
     188, Doug Baylor, Paulsboro

1981

1st: 122, Greg Rizzo, Gateway
     148, Rob Kuzy, Holy Cross
2nd: 101, Doug Taylor, Millville
     108, Errol Hines, Overbrook
     158, Tim Curry, Paul VI
     Hwt, Dave Stanton, Haddonfield
3rd: 129, Nick Mitcho, Glassboro
4th: 108, Jeff Washington, Pemberton
    129, Eftim Velahos, Paulsboro
    135, Tony Gentile, Paulsboro
    170, Greg Coolahan, Cherry Hill East

1982

1st: 101, Joey Melchiore, Highland
     108, Doug Taylor, Millville
     159, John Stafford, Highland
     188, Tim Curry, Paul VI
2nd: 115, Frank Smith, Pennsville
     170, Mike Cornwell, Overbrook
     Hwt, Anthony Carter, Delsea
3rd: 108, Hans Houser, Willingboro
     148, Tony Gentile, Paulsboro
4th: 115, Matt Gordon, Lenape
     148, Mike Taylor, Lower Cape May
     Hwt, Joe Walsh, Audubon

1983

1st: 108, Joey Melchiore, Highland
     148, Tom Nugent, Cherry Hill East
     Hwt, Rich Kuzy, Holy Cross
2nd: 115, Hans Houser, Willingboro
     129, Charles Daniels, Highland
     Hwt, Ron Ippolite, Highland
3rd: 188, Darrell Booker, Williamstown
4th: 101, Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine
     135, Jonnie Kinchen, Manchester Twp.
     188, John Devine, Holy Cross

 

1984

1st: 122, Joey Melchiore, Highland
     188, Mike Lombardo, Paulsboro
2nd: 108, Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine
     141, Jason Suter, Paulsboro
     158, Randy Worrell, Shawnee
     Hwt, Charles Lawton, Williamstown
3rd: 101, Bryan Stanley, Cherry Hill East
     129, Sam Thorpe, Paulsboro
     148, Doug Downs, Delsea
     170, Horace Jackson, Williamstown
4th: 101, Dom DeRosa, Highland
     170, Gordon Lockbaum, Glassboro

 

1985 (Top 3 finishers in each
region advance to states)

1st: 101, Greg Griffith, Pennsville
     115, Dave Glawson, Pemberton
     122, Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine
2nd: 129, Joe Hollywood, Deptford
     148, Billy Ward, St. Augustine
     158, Jason Suter, Paulsboro
     170, Mike Willingham, Deptford
     Hwt, Todd Goodwin, Millville
3rd: 108, Adam Goldstein, Vineland
     135, Chris Wittmann, Penns Grove
     148, Jon Fredrick, Gateway
    158, Bruce Hay, Manchester Twp.
     188, Rob Connor, Jackson
4th: 135, Chris Mays, Oakcrest
     141, Mike Lamb, Highland
     170, Tom Villec, Glassboro
     Hwt, Bill Hiros, Pemberton

 1986

1st: 101, John Doran, Pennsville
     108, Adam Derengowski, Paul VI
     129, Joe Hollywood, Deptford
     158, Jason Suter, Paulsboro
2nd: 148, Bob Scannell, Absegami
     170, Peter Brandt, Paulsboro
     Hwt, Deron Dobzanski, Paulsboro
3rd: 108, George Chew, Cumberland
     122, Gume Gonzalez, Delsea
     129, Todd Young, Haddon Twp.
     136, Steve Pagliughi, Highland
     171, Harold Rogers, St. James
     188, Mike Waltz, Paul VI
4th: 108, Brett DiNovi, Williamstown
     170,  Rich Green, Burlington Twp.
     188, Pat Dailey, Delsea


1987 (Wrestlebacks in state to 5th-6th place)
1st: 115, George Chew, Cumberland
     129, Todd Young, Haddon Twp.
     188, Greg Van Brill, Clearview
    Hwt, Doug Arena, Paul VI
2nd: 101, Rob Hoelke, Washington Twp.
3rd: 108, Steve Patane, Triton
     115, Brett DiNovi, Williamstown
     122, Gino Giumarello, Highland
    135, Joe Hollywood, Deptford
     170, Rich Scarpa, Vineland
4th: 108, Andy Jones, Rancocas Valley
     135, Chad Cassidy, Highland
     141, Matt Long, Cinnaminson
     148, Charles Moorer, Penns Grove
     158, Joe Redman, Paulsboro
     188, Gary Worthington, Overbrook
5th: 122, Dean Duca, Paulsboro
     170, Peter Brandt, Paulsboro
6th: 108, Phillip Martinez, Vineland
     115, Wayne Murschell, Pitman
     122, Chuck Trotman, Lenape
     141, Sam Laspata, Glassboro
     148, Mike Semar, Cherry Hill East

1988

1st: 119 - Eric Childs, Rancocas Valley
     125 - Brett DiNovi, Williamstown
     140 - Sam Laspata, Glassboro
     189 - Greg Casamento, Cherry Hilll East
2nd: 112 - Ken Herishen, Paul VI
     130 - Chad Cassidy, Highland
     145 - Marc White, Gateway
     160 - Joe Redman, Paulsboro
3rd: 119 - Angelo DiJoseph, Cumberland
     135 - John Johnson, Moorestown
     171 - Joe Masker, Oakcrest
     189 - Sam Natello, Mainland
     Hwt - Darryl Scott, Overbrook
4th: 103 - Duke DiJoseph, Cumberland
     125 - Tom Walsh, Paul VI
     145 - Damon Nelson, Buena
     152 - Charles Moorer, Penns Grove
     160 - Spencer Brown, Rancocas Valley
     Hwt - Tony Tucker, Hamilton West
5th: 103 - Jersemy Brunner, Vineland
     152 - Patrick Lynch, Ocean City
     160 - Mike Christian, Delsea
     171 - Aaron Tufankjian, Bishop Eustace
6th: 112 - Phillip Martinez, Vineland
     119 - John Doran, Pennsville
     140 - Pat Sofield, Eastern
     160 - Fred Latella, Ocean City
 

1989
1st: 112 - Ken Herishen, Paul VI
     125 - Tom Walsh, Paul VI
     130 - John Barcelo, Pitman
     135 - Erik Saunders, Overbrook
     140 - Chad Cassidy, Highland
     160 - Charles Moorer, Penns Grove
     171 - Patrick Lynch, Ocean City
2nd: 125 - Victor Bernardino, Paulsboro
3rd: 103 - Brian Farnham, Haddon Twp.
     119 - Chee Santone, Lenape
     125 - Jumel Kinchen, Jackson Memorial
     145 - Damon Nelson, Buena
4th: 130 - Nate Lashley, Delran
     135 - Scott Goodale, Jackson Memorial
     140 - Wade McGinley, Lenape
     145 - Ricky Tucker, Paulsboro
5th: 119 - Bob Aceto, Highland
     171 - Aaron Tufankjian, Bishop Eustace
6th: 119 - Mike Ahern, Paul VI
     152 - Kemal Pegram, Pemberton
     171 - George Maxwell, Buena
     189 - Dom DeSilvio, Delsea

1990
1st: 125 . Jumel Kinchen, Jackson Memorial
     130 . Toby Fagan, Millville
     152 . Kemal Pegram, Pemberton
     160 . Rob Johnson, Jackson Memorial
     171 . Patrick Lynch, Ocean City
2nd: 103 . Steve Herishen, Paul VI
     145 . Scott Goodale, Jackson Memorial
     152 . Shawn Tripoli, Buena
3rd: 112 . Rob Carradine, Pemberton
     119 . Duke DiJoseph, Paulsboro
     125 . Bill Blauvelt, Cherry Hill West
     130 . Johnny Martin, Absegami
     145 . Dan DeSilvio, Delsea
4th: 103 . Lee Moorer, Penns Grove
     125 . Jeremy Brunner, Vineland
     135 . Eric Jamerson, Cherry Hill West
     160 . Brian Abdon, Lower Cape May
     189 . Damien Baylock, Edgewood
     Hwt . Greg Land, Eastern
5th: 112 . Brian Farnham, Haddon Twp.
     130 . Brian Mauri, Eastern
     Hwt . Bruce Watkins, Camden
6th: 130 . Nate Lashley, Delran
     140 . Matt Suter, Paulsboro
     145 . Kirk Tharp, Haddon Twp.
     160 . Joe Robinson, Eastern
     189 . Bill Tassogloy, Haddon Twp.

1991 (Wrestlebacks to 5th/6th discontinued)_
1st: 145 . Matt Suter, Paulsboro
     152 . Larry DeVault, Paulsboro
     160 . John Koss, Collingswood
     171 . Rob Johnson, Jackson Memorial
     189 . Damien Covington, Overbrook
2nd: 125 . Frank Dickenson, Vineland
     130 . Walt Robinson, Penns Grove
     189 . Patrick Lynch, Ocean City
     Hwt . Jason Jenkins, Oakcrest
3rd: 103 . Ed Groce, Delsea
     130 . Clem Coleman, Overbrook
     135 . Jumiel Kinchen, Jackson Memorial
     171 . Jim Rogers, Delsea
4th: 130 . Chuck Gras, Oakcrest
     135 . Johnny Martin, Absegami
     145 . Nikos Pavlides, Eastern
     189 . Charles Fones, Paulsboro
5th/6th . 103 . Justin Hurst, Lenape
     125 . Tim Dougherty, Delsea
     130 . Pete Klaus, Haddon Twp.
     140 . Dan White, Millville
     152 . Joe Robinson, Eastern
     Hw . Greg Land, Eastern
     Hwt . Nick O'Brien, Overbrook


1992
1st: 135 . Johnny Martin, Absegami
     145 . Kip Covington, Overbrook
     171 . John Koss, Collingswood
     Hwt . Bill Duff, Delran
2nd: 103 . Justin Hurst, Lenape
     119 . Kyle Young, Cherry Hill West
     145 . Matt Suter, Paulsboro
     152 . Larry DeVault, Paulsboro
     160 . Tom McAleer, Gloucester Catholic
3rd: 102 . Bobby Hanson, Buena
     Hwt . Jim Cirlante, Hammonton
4th: 112 . Ed Groce, Delsea
     125 . Jack Warfle, Millville
     140 . Tim Dougherty, Delsea
5th/6th: 112 . Bob Schnur, St. James
     119 . Mike Sandelier, Washington Twp.
     125 . Joe Bilinski, Delsea
     135 . Rick Koss, Collingswood
     145 . Kevin Farnham, Haddon Twp.
     152 . Justin Bird, Oakcrest
     160 . Brian Lewis, Highland

1993

1st: 125 . Mike Sandelier, Washington Twp.
     145 . Kevin Farnham, Haddon Twp.
     152 . Matt Suter, Paulsboro
     160 . Justin Bird, Oakcrest
     Hwt . Bill Duff, Delran
2nd: 130 . Jon Baer, Burlington City
     171 . Greg Reim, Delsea
3rd: 103 . Sean Reynolds, Pemberton
     112 . Mike Sferra, Shawnee
     119 . Ed Groce, Delsea
     171 . Ernie Carter, Deptford
4th: 135 . Chris Carpino, Holy Cross
     145 . Rick Koss, Collingswood
5th/6th: 119 . Brett Matter, Delran
     119 . Paul Castellini, Buena
     125 . Shannon Sofield, Eastern
     130 . George Florence, Absegami
     130 . Anthony Marsella, Washington Twp.
     160 . Brian Lewis, Highland
     189 . Joe Micela, Paul VI
     Hwt . Dom Cuniglio, Hamilton East

1994

1st: 135 . Brett Matter, Delran
     Hwt . Kevin Landolt, Holy Cross
2nd: 130 . Mike Sandelier, Washington Twp.
     145 . Mark Saul, Millville
     152 . Karl Haywood, Schalick
     189 . Joe Klein, Eastern
3rd: 119 . Bob Hanson, Buena
     130 . Mark Sahm, Glassboro
     189 . James Jenkins, Oakcrest
     Hwt . Carnelius Cruz, Oakcrest
4th: 112 . Jerry Boland, Camden Catholic
     125 . Justin Hurst, Lenape
     145 . Brian Colbert, Highland
     171 . Dave Schultz, Absegami
     Hwt . Joe Micela, Paul VI
5th/6th: 103 . Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic
     112 . Dennis LaMonde, Egg Harbor Twp.
     135 . Jon Baer, Burlington City
     152 . Jason Brown, Oakcrest
     171 . Joel Caruso, Collingswood
     189 . Scott Smith, Middle Twp.

1995

1st: 144 . Brett Matter, Delran
     162 . Mark Saul, Millville
     174 . Cory Bird, Oakcrest
     Hwt . Mike Wariwanchik, Pennsville
2nd: 102 . Kevin Rucci, Eastern
     108 . Micah Khan, Eastern
     134 . Bob Hanson, Buena
     215 . Jamie Ross, Maple Shade
3rd: 108 . Chris Staniec, Cherry Hill West
     162 . Kark Haywood, Schalick
     174 . Dan Calhoun, Washington Twp.
     215 . Dave Hale, Highland
4th: 114 . Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic

     128 . Guido Vinciguerra, Gloucester Catholic
     136 . Dave Sterling, Absegami
5th/6th: 121 . Greg Bauer, Lenape
     128 . Jon Forster, Buena
     162 . Shawn Scannell, Absegami
     187 . Rich Dunnett, Delsea
     Hwt . Dave Ritz, Highland

1996

1st: 160 . Mark Saul, Millville
     171 . Shawn Scannell, Absegami
     215 . Shawn Laughlin, Lower Cape May
     Hwt . Jermaine Ruffin, Paulsboro
2nd: 103 . Kevin Rucci, Eastern
     Hwt . Dave Ritz, Highland
3rd: 119 . Aaron Taylor, Camden Catholic
     125 . Ryan Normandin, Shawnee
     145 . Mike McGinley, Highland
     160 . Luigi Micela, Paul VI
4th: 125 . Kevin Van Brill, Clearview
     135 . Dom Dellagatta, Buena
     140 . Dechlin Moody, Collingswood
     189 . Rahim Caldwell, Vineland
5th/6th: 130 . Seneca Cooper, Paulsboro
     130 . Joe Manchio, Sterling
     135 . Scott Seibert, Pitman
     140 . Jon Forster, Buena
     152 . Brad Entrekin, West Deptford
     160 . Bill Candee, Haddonfield
     215 . Matt Borzio, Kingsway

1997

1st: 103 . Joe Alexander, Delsea
     112 . Kevin Rucci, Eastern
     125 . Micah Khan, Eastern
     140 . Labe Black, Absegami
     215 . Shawn Laughlin, Lower Cape May
     Hwt . Jermaine Ruffin, Paulsboro
2nd: 119 . Mike Zechman, Woodbury
     125 . Mtume Goodrum, Absegami
     145 . Rob Booth, Camden Catholic
     152 . Dom Dellagatta, Buena
     215 . Ed Bynes, Hamilton West
     Hwt . Kirk Townsel, Absegami
3rd: 152 . Junior Cotto, Absegami
     160 . Mike McGinley, Highland
4th: None
5th/6th: 119 . Todd Trampe, Delsea
     119 . Jason Mercado, Pitman
     130 . Paul Hess, Absegami
     135 . Brian Forster, Buena
     160 . John Craig, West Deptford
     171 . Sean McDade, Pennsville
     189 . Greg Sawyer, Delsea

1998 (Wrestlebacks to 5th/6th place restart; 7/8th places recognized)

1st: 112 . Joe Alexander, Delsea
     125 . Micah Khan, Eastern
     145 . Larry Smashey, Delsea
     215 . Nick Lopez, Washington Twp.
2nd: 103 . Mike Booth, Camden Catholic
     112 . Mark Manchio, Sterling
     135 . Mtume Goodrum, Absegami
    215 . Greg Sawyer, Delsea
3rd: 103 . Dan DiGirolamo, Cherry Hill West
    125 . Dave Miller, Lenape
    145 . Labe Black, Absegami
    152 . Scott Garren, Oakcrest
    171 . Chris Carlino, Absegami
    189 . Doug Easlick, Cherokee
4th: 140 . Rick Kelley, Kingsway
    189 . Kendalle Gibson, Camden
    Hwt . William Maxwell, Moorestown
5th: 160 . Tyson Rementer, Lower Cape May
    171 . Kevin Dobosz, Kingsway
    189 . Troy Bennett, Paulsboro
6th: 145 . John Carson, Rancocas Valley
    160 . Matt Hoover, Kingsway
    171 . Mike McGinley, Highland
7th/8th: 103 . Dave Rosano, Highland
    119 . Kevin Rucci, Eastern
    125 . Greg Austin, Ocean City
    130 . Jay Sutcliffe, Gloucester Catholic
    130 . Mike Hampton, Absegami
    135 . Amir Khan, Eastern
    140 . Nick Donato, Highland
    140 . Jim Sorrentino, Pemberton
    145 . Dave Castellini, Buena
    152 . Bob Pizzuto, Edgewood
    152 . Tony Arroyo, Northern Burlington
    160 . Rich Wilson, Overbrook
    Hwt . John Spruill, Deptford

1999

1st: 119 . Mark Manchio, Sterling
      152 . Labe Black, Absegami
      160 . Scott Garren, Paulsboro
      215 . Doug Easlick, Cherokee
2nd: 103 . Bobby Stinson, Camden Catholic
      112 . Clinton Hicks, Eastern
      119 . Joe Alexander, Delsea
      125 . Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic
      135 . Greg Austin, Ocean City
      145 . Mtume Goodrum, Absegami
      171 . Franco Catalioti, Absegami
      189 . Troy Bennett, Paulsboro
3rd: 103 . Dave Chapman, Absegami
      125 . Billy Gibbs, Clearview
      135 . Dave Miller, Lenape
      Hwt . Charles Bennett, Pemberton
4th: 119 . Mike Booth, Camden Catholic
      140 . Amir Khan, Eastern
      171 . Mel Leary, Haddon Heights
5th: 112 . Jim Marrero, Highland
      130 . Ryan Anderson, Absegami
      152 . Keith O'Donnell, Highland
      160 . Brian Brittingham, Washington Twp.
      189 . John Pelechaty, Millcville
      Hwt . Tom Curl, Paulsboro
6th: 140 . Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West
      215 . Andrew Polillo, Delsea
7th/8th: 103 . Jeff Smith, Washington Twp.
      119 . Chris Rosano, Highland
      125 . Greg Croce, Paulsboro
      140 . Blayne Adams, Rancocas Valley
      145 . Robert Zuchnitt, Palmyra

2000

1st: 119 . Clinton Hicks, Eastern
     125 . Billy Gibbs, Clearview
     130 . Mark Manchio, Sterling
     135 . Mike Booth, Camden Catholic
     140 . Dave Miller, Lenape
     152 . Labe Black, Absegami
2nd: 103 . Ivan Wiggins, Sterling
     125 . Bill Heverly, Camden Catholic
     145 . Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West
     160 . Carl Schmidt, Washington Twp.
     171 . Frank Cornely, Camden Catholic
     215 . Troy Bennett, Paulsboro
3rd: 112 . Bobby Stinson, Camden Catholic
     215 . Greg Wrenn, Eastern
     Hwt . Tom Curl, Paulsboro
4th: 103 . Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic
     119 . Dave Chapman, Absegami
     130 . Josh Hare, Shawnee
     145 . Eric Ring, Washington Twp.
     152 . Mike Barikian, Sterling
     171 . Brian Brittingham, Washington Twp.
5th: 119 . Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook
     130 . Brandon Becker, Kingsway
     145 . D.J. Cama, Paulsboro
     119 . Jimmy Rollins, West Deptford
     171 . Mark McGaurn, Collingswood
     189 . Adam Cooney, Holy Cross
7th/8th: 112 . Tom Prairie, Delran
     140 . Ray Weed, Absegami
     160 . Chris Catania, Edgewood
     160 . Kevin O'Donnell, Highland
     189 . Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro
     Hwt . Errickson Rivera, Vineland

2001

1st: 135 . Mark Manchio, Sterling
      145 . Dave Miller, Lenape
      152 . Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West
      Hwt . Tom Curl, Paulsboro
2nd: 103 . C.J. Mays, Oakcrest
      112 . Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic
      171 . Mark Thompson, Moorestown
      215 . Adam Cooney, Holy Cross
3rd: 103 . Dave Tomasette, Washington Twp.
       119 . Ryan Bridge, Absegami
       125 . Jimmy Rollins, West Deptford
       130 . Dave Chapman, Absegami
       140 . Brandon Becker, Kingsway
       160 . Eric Ring, Washington Twp.
       215 . Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro
4th 125 . Bobby Stinson, Camden Catholic
      130 . Don Fisch, Delsea
5th: 103 . Ivan Wiggins, Sterling
      125 . Jeff Smith, Paulsboro
      130 . Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook
      145 . Ray Weed, Absegami
      Hwt . Mike Davidowich, Eastern
6th: 125 . Jarred Mercado, Pitman
      189 . James Funk, Paulsboro
7th-8th: 145: Ryan Goodman, Middle Twp.
      152 . Paul Vaccaro, Absegami
      160 . Ray Lamb, Absegami
      189 . Dan Scheets, Collingswood
      Hwt . Javier Pellot, Cumberland

2002

1st: 112 . Ivan Wiggins, Sterling
     125 . Ryan Bridge, Absegami
     130 . Bobby Ray Stinson, Camden Catholic
     135 . Donnie Fisch, Delsea
     145 . Brandon Becker, Kingsway
     160 . Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West
     189 . Jeff Black, Absegami
     215 . Adam Cooney, Holy Cross
     Hwt . Tom Curl, Paulsboro
2nd: 119 . Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic
     140 . Mark Cartella, Clearview
     145 . Joe Galante, Ocean City
     152 . Ryan Goodman, Absegami
     215 . Mike Mendenhall, Paulsboro
     Hwt . Mike Davidowich, Eastern
3rd: 103 . Dave Tomasette, Washington Twp.
4th: 112 . C.J. Mays, Oakcrest
     130 . Jarred Mercado, Pitman
     152 . Jordon Hicks, Eastern
     160 . Ray Lamb, Absegami
     171 . Zach Garren, Paulsboro
5th: 103 . Kyle Milanese, Delran
     112 . Nick Bridge, Absegami
     171 . Doug Umbehauer, Lenape
     189 . Greg Maxwell, Buena
6th: 119 . Ryan O'Hara, Paulsboro
     140 . Antoine Ketler, Pemberton
     171 . Anthony Orio, Eastern
     215 . Zack Hammond, Absegami
7th/8th: 125 . Mark Kosyk, Camden Catholic
     125 . Brian Zane, Delsea
     160 . Jason Bilinski, Delsea
     Hwt . Jeff Tyler, Delsea

2003 (Wrestlebacks to 7/8th places added)

1st: 112: Dave Tomasette, Washington Twp.
     125: Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic
     130: Ryan Bridge, Absegami
     135: Donnie Fisch, Delsea
     145: Keros Cooper, Pitman
     171: Ryan Goodman, Absegami
     215: Isaac Redman, Paulsboro
     Hwt: Adam Cooney, Holy Cross
2nd:
130: Jarred Mercado, Pitman
     160: Jim Thomas, Buena
     189: Jeff Black, Absegami
3rd:
119: Nick Bridge, Absegami
     125: C.J. Mays, Oakcrest
     130: Ivan Wiggins, Sterling
     145: Brandon Becker, Kingsway
     152: Antoine Ketler, Pemberton
     171: Vince Jones, Winslow Twp.
     189: Zeb Davis, Lenape
     215: Zach Hammond, Absegami
4th:
140: Randy Moore, Camden Catholic
1     52: Mike Galante, Ocean City
     171: Doug Umbehauer, Lenape
5th:
112: Kyle Milanese, Delran
     189: Zach Garren, Paulsboro
     Hwt: Jason Hatchell, Clearview
6th:
103: David Smith, Paulsboro
     145: Jordan Alcoba, Absegami
7th:
135: Bobby Flegel, Absegami
     140: Tyler Tisdell, Washington Twp.
     Hwt: Rick Amos, Hammonton
8th:
119: Paul Schliep, Timber Creek
     160: Ian McCleaf, Pemberton

2004
125: Nick Bridge, Absegami
            171: Vince Jones, Winslow Township
            189: Ryan Goodman, Absegami
            215: Anthony Orio, Eastern
2nd
: 135: Nick Orio, Eastern
            140: Randy Moore, Camden Catholic
            160: Trevor Suter, Paulsboro
            189: Doug Umbehauer, Lenape
            215: Zeb Davis, Lenape
3rd:
103: David Smith, Paulsboro
            119: Kyle Milanese, Delran
            145: Mark Ring, Washington Twp.
            160: Nick Barber, Kingsway
            275: Dennis Landolt, Holy Cross
4th:
112: Voris Tejada, Cherokee
            119: Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro
            189: Ian McCleaf, Pemberton
            275: Frank McGrath, St. Augustine Prep
5th:
103: Kyle Packer, Cherokee
            130: Wes Juelg, Lenape
            140: Tom Scotton, Willingboro
            152: Scott Giffin, Eastern
            215: Andrew Jackson, Pennsville
6th:
119: Chris Notte, Holy Cross
            140: Bobby Flegel, Absegami
            152: Tyler Tisdell, Washington Twp.
7th:
135: Tony Palmeri, Camden Catholic
            152: Phil Black, Absegami
8th:
130: Chris Cartella, Clearview
            145: Erik George, Northern Burlington
            189: Mike Toomey, Kingsway 

2005

1st: 135: Nick Orio, Eastern
      160: Scott Giffin, Eastern
       171: Mark Peiffer, Overbrook
       189: Vince Jones, Winslow Township
       275: John Price, Washington Township
2nd:
125: Jordon Burroughs, Winslow Township
       130: Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro
       145: Tom Scotton, Willingboro
       160: Randy Moore, Camden Catholic
       215: Ian McCleaf, Pemberton
3rd:
145: Matt Pletcher, Rancocas Valley
       275: Dennis Landolt, Holy Cross
4th:
125: Jimmy Garrett, Egg Habor Township
       145: Tony Palmeri, Camden Catholic
        152: Phil Black, Absegami
        215: Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph
5th:
125: Chris Notte, Holy Cross
      189: Mike Wilcox, Buena
      275: Demitrius Hester, Paulsboro
6th:
103: Rich Bushby, Collingswood
      119: Voris Tejada, Cherokee
      171: Dan Zander, Gateway
      215: Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro
7th:
140: Tom Cunningham, Cherry Hill West
      171: Jeromy Miles, Winslow Township
8th:
189: Mike Toomey, Kingsway  

2006

1st: 135: Jordan Burroughs, Winslow Township
       215, Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph
2nd:
160, Scott Giffin, Eastern
       171, Anthony Trongone, Camden Catholic
       275. Demitrius Hester, Paulsboro
3rd:
140, Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro
       152, Tom Scotton, Willingboro
       189, Jamelle Jones, Winslow Township
      275, John Price, Washington Township
4th: 215, Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro
5th:
119, Anthony Luma, Egg Harbor Township
      130, Chris Notte, Holy Cross
      140, Shacoi Berry, Millville
6th
: 103, Eric Dunnet, Paulsboro
      125, Jake Sweezy, Delran
      130, Aaron Wilcox, Schalick
      171, Matt Trainor, Winslow Township
      189, Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit
      275, Mike Ragone, Camden Catholic
7th: 140, Voris Tejada, Cherokee
      189, Mike Darling, Moorestown
      275, Wayne Berry, Sterling
8th: 103, Dan Hughes, Delran
      119, Ricky Bailey, Palmyra
      135, Ryan Brown, Camden Catholic
      140, Dave Gill, Camden Catholic
      171, Mike Winklespecht, Williamstown
      215, Cory Ferguson, Collingswood

2007

1st: 171, Anthony Trongone, Camden Catholic
       189, Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit
       215, Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro
2nd:
103, Sean Boylan. Holy Spirit
3rd:
125, Anthony Luma, Egg Harbor Township
       Hwt, Demitrius Hester, Paulsboro
4th: 112, Dan Hughes, Delran
      125, Anthony Baldoroso, Delsea
      152, Dustin Deckard, Pennsville
5th:
145, Jackson Brady, Camden Catholic
      215, Kenny Amponsa, Hightstown
6th
: 119, Jose Matos, St. Augustine Prep
      125, Hank Stinson, Eastern
      152, Kirk Kirazis, Maple Shade
7th: 160, Geoff Bauma, Northern Burlington
8th: 103, Mike Tully, Camden Catholic
      112, Anthony Curcio, Washington Township
      119, Luke Fedechko, Delsea
      130, Andrew Carthan, Delran
      135, Jake Sweezy, Delran
      140, Andrew Hessert, Haddonfield
      215, Rich Sparks, Cinnaminson

2008

1st: 135, Hank Stinson, Eastern
       140, Anthony Baldosero, Delsea
2nd: 103, Ron Deutsch, Camden Catholic
       119, Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic
       125, Anthony Curcio, Washington Twp.
       160, Scott Kelley, Sacred Heart
3rd: 135, John Renard, Kingsway
       160, Anthony Saulle, Delran
       215, Gerarld Hodges, Paulsboro
4th: 112, Joe Duca, Paulsboro
      130, Anthony Rizzolo, Deptford
      135, Matt Catalano, Highland
      
145, Rich Bushby, Kingsway
      
152, Preston, Keiffer, Eastern
      
285, Chris Howley, Trition
5th:
103, Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway
      119, Eric Dunnet, Paulsboro
      
145, Mike Digalbo, St. Augustine
      
171, Kyle Hess, Cinnaminson
      
285, Justin Embler, Cinnaminson
6
th: 140 John Darling, Moorestown
      
152, Dustin Deckard, Pennsville
      
215, Joey Grisko, Highland
7th: 112, Tom Morton, New Egypt
      
189, Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro
      
215, Bill Damiana, Lower Cape May
      
285, Dan Walker, Delsea       
8th
: 112, James Higgins, Washington Twp.
      140, Jaazziah Bethea, Trenton Central
      160, Dakota Moore, Camden Catholic
      189, James Hassett, Williamstown
  

2009

1st: 112, Rob Deutsch, Eastern
       135, Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic
      140, Anthony Baldosero, Eastern
2nd:119, Joey Duca, Paulsboro
       135, Eric Dunnet, Eastern
       160, Anthony Saulle, Delran
       189, Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit
       215, Joey Grisko, Highland
       285, Dan Walker, Delsea
3rd: 101, Matt Sausman, Camden Catholic
      215, Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro
4th: 103, Anthony Devoy, Burlington Twp.
      112, Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway
      125, Tyler Scotton, Willingboro
      
130, James Green, Willingboro
      
135, Luke Fedechko, Delsea
      
140, Eric Reger, Delsea
5th:
130, Anthony Curcio, Washington Twp.
      152, Justin Pencook, Cinnaminson
      
160, Preston Keiffer, Eastern
      
171, Jimmy Gentile, Paulsboro
      
189, Leon White, St. Augustine Prep
6
th: 112, Dan Pak, Delran
      
119, Hugh Nawn, Lenape
      
125, A.J. Fisher, St. Augustine Prep
      
145, CJ Cobb, Williamstown
7th: 135, Matt Catalano, Highland
      
145, Codie Spatz, Burlington Twp.
      
215, Bill Damiana, Lower Cape May
8th
: 112, Rob Jillard, Delsea
      145, Dave Newcomer, Eastern
      189, Jared Holliday, Burlington Twp.
      189, Robert Pletcher, Rancocas Valley
     

2010

1st: 125, Joey Duca, Paulsboro
      140, Hank Stinson, Eastern
      145, Taylor Walsh, Camden Catholic
      215, Zach Greenwald, Paulsboro
2nd: 130, Tyler Scotton, Willingboro
       140, James Green, Willingboro
       160, Preston Keiffer, Eastern
       171, Canaan Bethea, Trenton Central
3rd: 119, Robert Deutsch, Eastern
       125, TJ Miller, Camden Catholic
       145, CJ Cobb, Williamstown
       152, Eric Reger, Delsea
4th: 112, Kevin Devoy, Burlington Twp.
      140, Mike Bakuckas, Hammonton
      189, Jared Holliday, Burlington Twp.
5th: 119, Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway
      130, Chalie Huff, Washington Twp.
     
140, Kurtis Becker, Kingsway
      
145, Shane Robinson, Absegami
6
th: 103, Ricky Carter, Washington Twp.
      
135, John Harvey, Absegami
      
152, Joe Renard, Kingsway
7th: 103, John Hennelly, Delsea
      
112, Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
      
171, Zach Agostino, Egg Harbor Twp.
      
285, Chaz Lear, Lower Cape May
8th
: 103, Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
      119, Matt Sussman, Camden Catholic
      125, Rob Jillard, Delsea
      130, Dymere Rappa, Paulsboro
      160, Ervin Gore, Burlington Twp.
    

2011

1st: 119, Rob Deutsch, Eastern
      135, T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic
      145, James Green, Willingboro
2nd: 135, Tyler Scotton, Willingboro
       215, Mike Zeuli, Cherokee
3rd: 112, Ricky Carter, Timber Creek
       119, Billy Ward, Buena
       125, Matt Saussman, Camden Catholic
       130, Chalie Huff, Washington Township
       189, Brian Lussier, Cherry Hill East
4th: 160, Steve Nelson, Haddon Township
5th: 112, John VanBrill, Clearview
      119, Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
     
125, Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
      
130, Dan Pak, Delran
      
145, C.J. Cobb, Williamstown
      
152, Ben Fanjoy, Cherokee
      
215, Dan Garwood, Clearview
    6
th: 130, Ron Hoover, Haddon Township
      
145, Ray Bethea, Trenton Central
      
171, Ross Scheuerman, Allentown
      
215, Kevin Stadtmueller, Absegami
7th: 135, Kevin Birmingham, Timber Creek
      
140, Travis McDowell, Delran
8th
: 160, Rob Schlitt, Haddonfield
      171, Taylor Venanzi, Collingswood
      285, Greg Webb, Paul VI

2012

1st: 152, Raamiah Bethea, Trenton Central
      285, Cody Melton, Northern Burlington
2nd: 125, Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
       160, Phillip Bakuckas, Hammonton
       170, Steve Nelson, Haddon Township
3rd: 126, Kevin Devoy, Burlington Township
       145, T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic
       195, Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
       220, Roy Lucas, St. Joseph
4th: 120, Ricky Carter, Timber Creek
       195, Carson Stack, Haddonfield
5th: 138, Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
      145, Curt Delia, Delsea
     
160, Robert Schlitt, Haddonfield
      
170, Robert Shade, Timber Creek
      
182, Roy Bonner, West Deptford
      
220, Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross
      
285, Tom Rementer, Clayton/Glassboro
6
th: 182, Thomas Forline, Moorestown
7th: 132, Maaziah Bethea, Trenton Central
      
138, Joseph Esposito, St. Augustine Prep
8th
: 106: Tyler McBride, Camden Catholic
      120, Collin Mitchell, Eastern
      220, Nick Pustizzi, Schalick

2013

1st:  152, Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington
       220, Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
       285, Alex Thompson, Haddon Heights
2nd: 152, Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic
       182, David Williams, Hammonton
       285, Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic
3rd:  106, Patrick D’Arcy, Holy Spirit
       145, TJ Miller, Camden Catholic
       152, Dom Ruggierrio, Timber Creek
       160, Connor Donahue, Clearview
       195, Rory Bonner, West Deptford
4th:  160 Bryce Shade, Timber Creek
       182, Brad Schwartz, New Egypt
       220, Mauro Correnti, Holy Cross
5th:  145, Maaziah Bethea, Trenton Central
6th:  120, Alex Bakler, Cherokee
       132, Justin McTamney, Bordentown
7th:  138, Brandon Keller, Timber Creek
       170, Nick Elmer, Penns Grove
8th:  170, Austin Wetlerau, Shawnee
       182, Matt Correnti, Holy Cross
       195, Tyreek Smith, Moorestown
       220, Nigel Toussaint, Egg Harbor Twp.

2014

1st:  138, Ronnie Gentile, Paulsboro
       152, Jack Clark, St. Augustine
       220, Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea
       285, Andrew Stevens, Camden
2nd: 285, Tyler Gildner, Robbinsville
3rd:  113, Christopher Tan, Robbinsville
       132, Juan Rivera, Paulsboro
       152, Maaziah Bethea, Trenton Central
       195, Matt Correnti, Holy Cross
4th:  106 Brandon Cray, Hamilton East
       132, Mark McCormick, Camden Catholic
       145, John VanBrill, Clearview
       195, Ed Shockley, Millville
5th:  113, Zach Firestone, Clearview
       160, Christian Stackhouse, Riverside
6th:  138, Connor Muli, Shawnee      
7th:  106, Chris Wolf, Haddon Twp
       120, John Amato, Timber Creek
       182, Christian LaFragola, St. Joseph (Hammonton)
8th:  220, Tyreek Smith, Moorestown

2015

1st:  113, Brandon Cray, Hamilton East
       126, Patrick D’Arcy, Holy Spirit      
2nd: 182, Christian LaFragola, St. Joseph (Hammonton)
       195, Matt Correnti, Holy Cross
3rd:  120, Zach Firestone, Clearview      
4th:  160, Brock Worrell, Eastern
       170, Kenny Long, Holy Cross      
5th:  106, Quinn Kinner, Kingsway
       132, Michael VanBrill, Clearview
6th:  113, Trace Kinner, Kingsway
       145, Marcus Miraglia, Delran
       152, Jake Maxwell, Buena
       220, Tyreek Smith, Moorestown
7th:  138, Mark McCormick, Camden Catholic      
8th:  220, Niko Savaiinaea, Paulsboro

2016

1st:  106, Joe Manchio, Seneca
       113, Brandon Cray, Hamilton East
       132, Zach Firestone, Clearview
       220, Matt Correnti, Holy Cross
2nd: 106, Nick Duca, Paulsboro
       138, Michael VanBrill, Clearview
3rd:  126, Quinn Kinner, Kingsway
       138, Mark McCormick, Camden Catholic
       160, Bill Janzer, Delsea
       220, James Brady, St. Augustine
       285, Antonio Rodriguez, Buena
4th:  145, Stanley Atkinson, Clearview
5th:  126, Anthony Foggia, Northern Burlington
       152, Lorenzo Ruggiero, Delsea
6th:  113, Lucas Revano, Camden Catholic
       126, Travis Layton, Woodstown
       152, Avery DiNardi, Holy Cross
7th:  106, Dante Mininno, Gateway/Woodbury
       160, Connor Rogovich, Cherry Hill West
       195, Frank Wyshinski, Pennsville

2017

1st:  113, Antonio Mininno, Gateway/Woodbury
       132, Quinn Kinner, Kingsway
       170, Bill Janzer, Delsea
2nd: 195, Michael Tavlane, Collingswood
3rd: None
4th:  106, Dante Mininno, Gateway/Woodbury
      120, Edison Echevarria, Delsea
      126, Anthony Duca, Paulsboro
      138, Trace Kinner, Kingsway
      195, Chad Watt, Woodstown
5th:  106, Hunter Gutierrez, Lacey
       113, Seth Henry, Highland
       120, Lucas Revano, Camden Catholic
       138, Travis Layton, Woodstown
       160, Andrew Meyers, Toms River East
6th:  152, Avery Dinardi, Holy Cross
       160, Jake Maxwell, Buena
       195, Sean Lenzsch, St. Augustine
7th:  113, Colin Wickramaratna, Cherokee
       145, Andrew Solomon, Gateway/Woodbury
       152, Dillon Taylor, St. Augustine
       160, Tim Fitzpatrick, Holy spirit
8th:  113, Joe Manchio, Seneca
       145, Nicholas O'Connell, Southern
       160, Santino Morina, Paulsboro
       170, Jacquan McPherson, Penns Grove
       182, Christopher Nielson, Pinelands
       195, Tommy Maxwell, Delsea
       285, Keith Swartley, Cinnaminson

This site was last updated 4/28/17
Comments and Suggestions to
howieoba@yahoo.com or marinellijo@clearviewregional.edu