Inductee Affiliations

Home Up Hall of Fame Inductees Inductee Biographies Inductee Affiliations

 

New Jersey Wrestling Officials Association

Gene Caporaletti

Lou Coursen

Roy Fennimore

Marvin E. Hamilton, Sr.

Sandy Hendricks

Jim Horner

Dennis A. Hurley

Alex Neiman

Harold E. (Howie) O’Neil Jr.

Howard Pomroy

Elmer C. Reid

John C. Tettis

Barry W Jackson

Dean R. Sizemore

Rich Pemberton

Joe Henry

 

 

 

Contributor

 

Harold E. (Howie) O’Neil Jr.

Michael L. Cunningham

Edward J. Poland

 

 

 

Journalist, Courier-Post

 

Rick Ventura

John H. Vogeding Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

Absegami High School

 

Gene Barber

Labe Black

Vinny Levin

Johnny W. Martin

Shawn Scannell

 

Audubon High School

 

Jack L. Kinner

 

Bishop Eustace Prep School

 

Warren J. Bowne, Jr.

Dennis Gardner

 

Brick Township High School

 

Tony Caravella

Daniel H. McCullough

Bridgeton High School
 

Ken Melchior

 

Buena Regional High School

 

Joe Burke

Doug Castellari

Rick Dellagatta

Bob Hanson
 
Ronald Roberts Jr.
     
 
Camden High School
 

Hedley "Sandy" Thame

 

Camden Catholic High School

 

Jerry Boland

Mike Booth

Warren J. Bowne, Jr.

Aaron Taylor
 
Bobby Ray Stinson

 

Cherokee High School

 

David T. Chambers

Doug Eastlick

 

Cherry Hill East High School

 

Gregory  Casamento

Gregory Coolahan

Frank J. McAleer

Thomas R. Nugent

John Semar

 

Cherry Hill West High School

 

John Browning

Ryan Cunningham

Frank J. McAleer

John Semar

     
 
Clearview Regional High School
 
William "Billy" Gibbs
John Marinelli
     

 

Collingswood High School

 

Samuel Coursen

David A. Edinger

John Leek

Spencer V. Maussner

Alan Maussner

Gary W. Papa

James B. Robertson, II

Cliff Rubicam

David Steiler

Warren J. Bowne, Jr.

Dale Bonsall

John N. Koss III

Ron Hamrick

 

Cumberland Regional High School

 

George Chew

 

Delran High School

 

William B. Duff

Brett Matter

Clinton Matter

 

Delsea Regional High School

 

Joe Alexander

Steve Iles

Christopher W. lanacone, Jr.
 
Greg Sawyer

 

Deptford High School

 

Joe Hollywood

Jerry J. Villecco

John M Villecco

 

Eastern High School

 

R.A. "Clinton" Hicks

John P. Sanders

Kevin Rucci

Edgewood Regional High School

Alan C. Maloney

James M. Ingles

 
Egg Harbor Township High School
 
 
Michael Caiazza
 
     

 

Freehold Regional High School

 

Carlos Fontanez

 

Foxcatcher

 

Dale Bonsall

 

Gateway Regional High School

 

Greg Rizzo

 

Glassboro High School

 

Samuel Laspata Jr

 Albert G. Sye 

 

Glassboro State College

 

James M. Ingles

 

Gloucester County College

 

Charles E. Williamson Sr.

 

Haddon Heights High School

 

George A. Maier Jr.

 

Haddon Township High School

 

Richard A.C. Hicks Sr.

V. Miller Preston

Todd P. Young

Kevin Farnham

William R. Hoover

 

Haddonfield Memorial High School

Ron Biglin

Joe Foulk

William T. Frantz

Eugene H. (Gene) Kain, Jr.

Peter M. Schantz

Charles (Chick) Sherwood

David W. Stanton

Chuck Klaus

Ken Melchior

 

Highland Regional High School

 

Joe Melchiore

Ralph E. Ross Jr.

John C. Stafford

Michael Lamb

 

 

 

 

Holy Cross High School

 

 Adam Cooney

 

Rich Kuzy 

 Rob Kuzy

 

Kevin Landolt  

     

 

Jackson Memorial High School

 

Bernie Reider

Edwin Rivera

Hector L. Rivera

Al Aires

Scott Goodale

 

 

 

  Kingsway Regional High School  
 
Brandon Becker
 
     

 

Lakewood High School 

 

 

Doug Parise 

 

 

 

 

Lenape High School

 

Jerry Bisignano

Samuel J. Evangelista

Justin Hurst

Dave M. Miller, Jr.

Russ Minuto

Mark D. Sanders

 Henry L. Schnepf

Dennis Smith

Ed Witczak 

 

 

 

 

Lower Cape May

 

 

R. Shawn Laughlin

 

 

 

 

 

Maple Shade High School

 

Chrisopher Ormsby 

F. Michael Schuld 

 

 

 

 

Millville High School

 

Daniel K. DeTullio

Toby Fagan

Wilbert R. Goodwin

Bobby Hogan

Mark Saul

Douglas R. Taylor

Rob Taylor

Doug TenBrook

James John TenBrook

 

 

 

 

Moorestown High School

 

James J. Dever

Jeffrey C. Klein 

Jack Welch

 

 

 

 

Northern Burlington High School

 

 

Andy Zuckerman

 

 

 

 

 

Oakcrest High School

 

Robert Ciarrocki

 

Arthur 0. Marinelli

 

 

 

 

Ocean City High School

 

R. Joseph Galante 

Patrick Francis Lynch 

 

 

 

 

Overbrook Regional High School

 

Ken Landis

Paul E. Mauriello

Erik V. Saunders

Damien E. Covington

 

 

 

 

Paul VI High School

 

Timothy M. Curry

 Kenneth W. Herishen

Adam Derengowski

Tom Walsh

Doug Arena 

Mike Waltz

 

 

 

Paulsboro High School

 

Steve Anuszewski
Anthony (Butch) Barber
Robert G. Baylor
Troy Bennett
Victor Bernardino
Wayne B. Croce

Thomas Curl

Larry DeVault

Joseph J. Duca Jr.

Robert Fredrick

Dr. David Allen Frisby III
John L. Gattuso

Anthony J. Gentile Sr.

Jimmy Gentile

Carlo A. Giovannitti

Joseph A. Giovannitti

John (Cakey) Haddock Sr.

Tyrone Hamilton

Willard “Jeffery” Hamilton

Norman M. Hangen M.D.

Bill Hinman

William S. Howard

Peter Paul Limanni

Mike Lombardo

Carmel Morina

Paul Morina

Pete Munyan

 Robert W. Munyan

Wayne M. Murschell

Edward J. Pszwaro

Elmer W. Roane

 Jermaine Ruffin 

Steve Smith

Matthew W. Suter

Jason C. Suter

 

 

 

 

Pemberton High School

 

Darryl Anthony Burley

Orlando X. Caceres

David R. Glawson

Kemal Pegram  

Milt Schisler 

 

  

 

Pennsauken High School

 

 

Michael P. Panarella

 

 

 

 

 

Penns Grove High School

 

Charles Moorer

Fred Renner 

 

 

 

 

Pennsville Memorial High School

 

Bill Estadt

Scott Griscom

Jack Harford

Gregzie L. White  

Frank Smith  

 

 

 

 

Pitman High School

 

 

Wayne M. Murschell

 

 

 

 

Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Eric Childs

Joe Corbett

Charles S. Miller

Jim McNelis
Anthony M. Petrililo
Leo Quinones

 

Robert W. Wilkins

 

 

 

 

A.P. Schalick

 

 

Dale Driver

 

 

 

 

 

Riverside High School

 

 

Ronald F. Frey

 

 

 

 

 

Shawnee High School

 

Dave Miller

Bill Neal

Roger Pullen

 

Randy Everett Worrell

 

 

 

 

 

St. Augustine High School

 

 Bobby Malatesta

Bill Ward 

 

 

 

 

Sterling High School

 

 Mark Manchio

William D. Morro 

 

 

 

 

Toms River North High School

 

 

John W. Nemetz

 

 

 Toms River High School

Julio M. Fuentes

 

 

Toms River South High School

 

John De Marco

Frank Major

Jeffrey B. Parker

 

Michael Weidenbush 

 

 

 

 

 

Triton Blue High School

 

 

Ron Gambone

 

 

 

 

 

Triton High School

 

Michael L. Cunningham

Jack Damico

Albert M. Paolone

 

 

 

 

Vineland High School

 

James M. Reaves

John Disanti

Anthony (Tony) DiTomo

David L. Homiak

Hank Mazzoni

Dennis Miller

 

John Scavelli Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

Washington Township High School

 

Thomas J. Blaszczyk

 

Nicholas Lopez 

Samuel B. Muni 

 

David Tomasette 

     

 

West Chester University

 

 

Dale Bonsall

 

 

 

 

 

West Deptford High School

 

 Frank Pulio

Mark J. Reid

Ken Melchior

 

 

 

 

Williamstown High School

 
Allen E. Zellner

Brett DiNovi
     

 

Willingboro High School

 

 

Hans S. Houser

 

 

 

 

 

Woodbury High School

 

Thomas A. Cabal

William D. Morro

Gil Hillman

Howard M.J. Pendleton

Robert (Bobby) Thomas

James R. Wright

Herb Baptiste 

Harold E. (Howie) O’Neil Jr.

Michael Zechman 

 

 

 

 

Woodrow Wilson

 

 

Frank J. McAleer

 


This site was last updated 11/15/16                                                                 
Comments and Suggestions to
howieoba@yahoo.com
or marinellijo@clearviewregional.edu