Past Grant Recipiants

Home Up Grant Qualifications Grant Application Past Grant Recipiants

1982: Vince DeLeonardo, Palmyra; Chuck Klaus, Haddon Township; Mark Love, Paulsboro; John Talton, Haddonfield.

1983: John Cecala, Paulsboro; Joe Ehrenreich, Palmyra; Bart Fredrick, Woodbury; Eric Love, Paulsboro,

1984: Chris Mays, Oakcrest; Michael Lamb, Highland.

1985: Kevin Athearn, Northern Burlington.

1986: Rob Shrouds, Collingswood; Robert Fagan, Millville; Jim Lumley, Camden Catholic; Jack Hill, Woodbury.

1987: David Park, Burlington City; Philip Werner, Overbrook.

1988: John Gibbons, Haddon Heights; James McNamara, Haddon Township; Ralph Ross Jr., Washington Twp.; James Young, Lenape.

1989: Chris Gross, Haddon Township; Martin Garcia, Cherry Hill East; Ronald Hendrickson, Bordentown; Joe Taylor, Pitman.

1990: Anthony Cerasi, Maple Shade; Karl Stein, Egg Harbor Township; Toby Fagan, Millville.

1991: Todd Davidson, Shawnee; Odell Cleveland, Penns Grove; Angelo Borzio, Kingsway; Chris Strano, West Deptford.

1992: Justin Mikulski, Maple Shade; Tim Dougherty, Delsea; Justin Bird, Oakcrest.

1993: Edward Delaney, Maple Shade; Matt Suter, Paulsboro; Todd Abbott, Lenape.

1994: Daniel Perry, Pennsauken; Jon Quick, Trenton; Justin Hurst, Lenape.

1995: Steven Kucinski, Highland; Tim Berry, Millville; Mike Robostello, Paulsboro.

1996: Bill Candee, Haddonfield.

1997: Adam Butero, Hamilton West; Michael Loeffler, Audubon; Stephen Felder, Woodbury; Jason Reale, Riverside.

1998: Brent Dodulik, Palmyra; Arthur Scott Constantine Jr., Maple Shade; John Carson, Rancocas Valley.

1999: Mark Minuto, Lenape; Greg Austin, Ocean City; Ethan Bullock, Haddonfield; Ryan Anderson, Absegami.

2000: Chris Catania, Edgewood; Frank Cornely, Camden Catholic; Mike Booth, Camden Catholic; Billy Gibbs, Clearview.

2001: Dave Chapman, Absegami; Gary DeBrielle, Overbrook; Mark McGaurn, Coillingswood; Luke Cummings, Haddon Township.

2002: Walter Hessert, Haddonfield; Joseph Clark, St. Augustine Prep; Kyle Hart, Cherokee; Mark Koszyk, Camden Catholic.

2003: Kristopher Berr, Collingswood; David Hagel, St. Augustine Prep; James Harris, Winslow Township; Michael Pattinite, Holy Cross.

2004: Andrew Coles, Eastern; Jason Brown, Clearview; Kyle Milanese, Delran; Mark Ring, Washington Township.

 2005: Michael Brown, Burlington County Institute of Technology; Danny Scotton, Burlington Township; Taurean Wilson, Burlington City; Daniel Zander, Gateway.

2006: Oliver Berry, Middle Township; Matthew Raws, Cumberland Regional; Thomas M. Scotton, Willingboro; Andrew Winegar, Seneca.

2007: Richard Bailey, Palmyra; Matthew Cole, Bishop Eustace Prep; Brian Donohue, Middle Township; Justin Rivera, St. Augustine Prep.

2008: Rich Bushby, Kingsway; Kyle Falzone, Collingswood; Kyle Hess, Cinnaminson; Rich Pennisi, Collingswood.

2009: Van Maussner Memorial Grant: Vincent Bianchini, Paul VI; Bart Payne Honorary Grant: Tyler Cunningham, Haddon Townshp; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant: Billy Damiana, Lower Cape May; South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization (SJWHFO) Grant: Mike Crowley, Eastern.

2010: Van Maussner Memorial Grant: John Chillem, Camden Catholic; Bart Honorary Payne Grant: Shane Robinson, Absegami; Keith Memorial O'Donnell Memorial Grant: Jared Holliday, Burlington Township; SJWHFO Grant: Sean DiEmma, Paulsboro.

2011: Van Maussner Memorial Grant: Kevin Birmingham, Timber Creek; Bart Payne Honorary Grant: Dan Pak, Delran; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant: Jason Gallagher, Bishop Eustace; SJWHOF Grant: Jake Siegfried, Highland.

2012: Van Maussner Memorial Grant: Mark Patterson, St. Augustine Prep; Bart Payne Honorary Grant: Trevor Roberts, Haddon Heights; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant: Raamiah Bethea, Trenton Central; SJWHOF Grant: Joseph Esposito, St. Augustine Prep.

2013: Thomas B. (Bart) Payne Memorial Grant, Austin Wetterau, Shawnee High School,; Spencer Van Maussner Memorial Grant, Rory Bonner, West Deptford High School; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant, T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic High School; Dustin Deckard Memorial Grant, Nick Elmer, Penns Grove High School; South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization Grant, William Cioffi, III.

2014: Thomas B. (Bart) Memorial Grant, Kellen Whitney, Hammonton High School,; Spencer Van Maussner Memorial Grant, Sam Howarth, Eastern High School,; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant, Ed Donahue, St. Augustine High School,; Dustin Deckard Memorial Grant, Cory Damiana, Lower Cape May High School,; South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization Grant, Timothy Robinson, Paulsboro High School.

2015: Thomas B. (Bart) Memorial Grant, Pat Morton, Cinnaminson,; Spencer Van Maussner Memorial Grant, Vincent Ferretti, Gateway High School,; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant, Leonidas Katsikis, Cherry Hill East High School,; Dustin Deckard Memorial Grant, Luis Rivera, Buena High School,; South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization Grant, Mike Morris, Kingsway High School.

2016: Thomas B. (Bart) Memorial Grant, Dominic Pataky, Washington Twp.High School,; Spencer Van Maussner Memorial Grant, Ryan Harper, Collingswood High School,; Keith O'Donnell Memorial Grant, Jordan Sciamanna, Paul VI High School,; Dustin Deckard Memorial Grant, Henry Eisenhart, Clearview High School,; South Jersey Wrestling Hall of Fame Organization Grant, Jarryd Ley, West Deptford High School.

 

This site was last updated 04/28/16   
Comments and Suggestions to
howieoba@yahoo.com or marinellijo@clearviewregional.edu