Multiple Regional Championships

Home Up State Champions State Champions - Alpha List State Champs by School State Placewinners Regional Champions Multiple Regional Championships Regional Team Records South Jersey Champions District Champions 100 Wins

4-Time Regional Champions

In order Accomplished (Through 2016)

1.      Chuck Trotman, Lenape: 101, 1984; 108, 1985; 122, 1986, 1987
2.      Matt Suter, Paulsboro: 140, 1990; 145, 1991; 145, 1992; 152, 1993
3.      Bobby Hanson, Buena: 103, 1992; 112, 1993; 119, 1994; 136, 1995
4.      Kevin Rucci, Eastern: 102, 1995; 103, 1996; 112, 1997; 119, 1998
5.      Mike McGinley, Highland: 144, 1995; 145, 1996; 160, 1997; 171, 1998
6.      Mike Booth, Camden Catholic: 103, 1997, 1998; 119, 1999; 135, 2000
7.      Labe Black, Absegami: 140, 1997; 145, 1998; 152, 1999, 2000
8.      Mark Manchio, Sterling: 112, 1998; 119, 1999; 130, 2000; 135, 2001
9.      Bobby Ray Stinson, Camden Catholic: 103, 1999; 112, 2000; 125, 2001; 130, 2002
10.  Tom Curl, Paulsboro: Hwt., 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
11.  Ed Giosa, Camden Catholic: 103, 2000; 112, 2001; 119, 2002; 125, 2003
12.  Adam Cooney, Holy Cross: 189, 2000; 215, 2000, 2001; Hwt., 2003
13.  CJ Mays, Oakcrest: 102, 2000; 102, 2001; 112, 2002; 125, 2003
14.  Joey Duca, Paulsboro: 112, 2007; 112, 2008; 119, 2009; 125, 2010
15.  Anthony Baldosero, Delsea: 135, 2007; 140, 2008; Eastern: 140, 2009; 145, 2010
16.  Preston Keiffer, Eastern: 145, 2007; 152, 2008; 160, 2009; 160, 2010
17.  Rob Deutsch, Eastern: 102, 2008; 112, 2009; 119, 2010; 119, 2011
18. Brandon Keller, Timber Creek: 112, 2010; 125, 2011; 132, 2012; 138, 2013
19. T.J. Miller, Camden Catholic: 125, 2010; 135, 2011; 145, 2012; 145, 2013
20. Billy Ward, Buena: 103, 2010; 119, 2011; 120, 2012; 126, 2013
21. Mark McCormick, Camden Catholic: 126, 2013; 132, 2014; 138, 2015-2016

 

3-Time Regional Champions

1.      Carlos Fontanez, Freehold: 130, 1963; 130, 1964; 136, 1965
2.      Alan Maloney, Edgewood: 98, 1972; 98, 1973; 101, 1974
3.      Carmel Morina, Paulsboro: 148, 1973; 158, 1974; 188, 1975
4.      Jeff Parker, Toms River South: 141, 1975; 158, 1976; 170, 1977
5.      Greg Rizzo, Gateway: 108, 1979; 115, 1980; 122, 1981
6.      Doug Taylor, Millville: 101, 1980; 101, 1981; 108, 1982
7.      Tony Gentile, Paulsboro: 135, 1980; 135, 1981; 148, 1982
8.      Hans Houser, Willingboro: 101, 1981; 109, 1982; 115, 1983
9.      Joey Melchiore, Highland: 101, 1982; 108, 1983; 122, 1984
10.  Bobby Malatesta, St. Augustine Prep: 101, 1983; 108, 1984; 122, 1985
11.  Randy Worrell, Shawnee: 159, 1983; 159, 1984; 170, 1985
12.  Mike Waltz, Paul VI: 188, 1984; 188, 1985; 188, 1986
13.  Mike Ahern, Paul VI: 101, 1987; 108, 1988; 119, 1989
14.  Patrick Lynch, Ocean City: 152, 1988; 171, 1989; 171, 1990
15.  Jumel Kinchen, Jackson: 125, 1989; 130, 1990; 135, 1991
16.  Rob Johnson, Jackson: 145, 1989; 160, 1990; 171, 1991
17.  Justin Hurst, Lenape: 103, 1991; 103, 1992; 125, 1994
18.  Brett Matter, Delran: 119, 1993; 135, 1994; 144, 1995
19.  Luigi Micela, Paul VI: 130, 1994; 153, 1995; 160, 1996
20.  Micah Khan, Eastern: 108, 1995; 125, 1997; 125, 1998
21.  Mtume Goodrum, Absegami: 125, 1997; 135, 1998; 145, 1999
22.  Scott Garren, Oakcrest: 130, 1997; 152, 1998. Paulsboro, 160, 1999
23.  Troy Bennett, Paulsboro: 189, 1998; 189, 1999; 215, 2000
24.  Dave Miller, Lenape: 135, 1999; 140, 2000; 145, 2001
25.  Keros Cooper, Paulsboro: 135, 2000, 2001; Pitman: 140, 2002
26.  Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West: 145, 2000; 152, 2001; 160, 2002
27.  Ryan Bridge, Absegami: 112, 2000; 119, 2001; 125, 2002
28.  Jeff Black, Absegami: 189, 2001; 189, 2002; 189, 2003
29.  Ivan Wiggins, Sterling: 103, 2001; 112, 2002; 130, 2003
30.  Doug Umbehauer, Lenape: 171, 2002; 171, 2003; 171, 2004
31.  Ryan Goodman, Absegami: 152, 2002; 171, 2003; 189, 2004
32.  Nick Orio, Eastern: 119, 2003; 135, 2004; 135, 2005
33. Chris Notte, Holy Cross: 119, 2004; 125, 2005; 130, 2006
34.    Bryan Tracy, Paulsboro: 119, 2004, 130, 2005; 140, 2006
35.    Scott Giffin, Eastern: 152, 2004; 160, 2005; 160, 2006
36.  Rich Bushby, Collingswood, 103, 2005; 112, 2006; Kingsway, 145, 2008
37. Eric Dunnet, Paulsboro, 102, 2006; 119, 2008; Eastern, 125, 2009
38. Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit: 189, 2006; 189, 2007; 189, 2009
39. Chuck Zeisloft, Gateway: 103, 2008; 112, 2009; 119, 2010
40. Hank Stinson, Eastern: 125, 2007; 135, 2008; 140, 2010
41. Chalie Huff, Washington Township: 125, 2009; 130, 2010; 130, 2011
42. Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic: 103, 2010; 138, 2012; 152, 2013
43. John Amato, Timber Creek: 106, 2012; 113, 2013; 120, 2014
44. John VanBrill, Clearview: 126, 2012; 145, 2013; 145, 2014
45. Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea: 195, 2012; 220, 2013; 220, 2014
46. Zach Firestone, Clearview: 106, 2013; 120, 2015; 132, 2016
47. Brandon Cray, Hamilton East: 106, 2014; 113, 2015; 120, 2016