District Titles

Home Up District Titles State Group Titles Group Titles League Titles

Year-by-Year Breakdown of District Team Championships

(Through 2017)
 

YEAR

DISTRICT 4

1941

Paulsboro

1942

Paulsboro

1943-46

Not contested

1947

Paulsboro

1948

Paulsboro

1949

Paulsboro

1950

Paulsboro

1951

Paulsboro

1952

Paulsboro

1953

Paulsboro

1954

Paulsboro

1955

Paulsboro

1956

Haddonfield

1957

Haddonfield

1958

Paulsboro

 

YEAR

DISTRICT 7

DISTRICT 8

1959

Tie: Collingswood and Woodbury

Vineland

1960

Collingswood

Vineland

      

YEAR

DISTRICT 14

DISTRICT 15 DISTRICT 16

1961

Collingswood

Paulsboro

Pennsville

1962

Haddonfield

Paulsboro

Atlantic City

1963

Haddonfield

Paulsboro

Vineland

1964

Haddonfield

Paulsboro

Vineland

1965

Haddonfield

Paulsboro

Atlantic City

 

YEAR

DISTRICT 25

DISTRICT 26 DISTRICT 27 DISTRICT 28

1966

 Toms River

 Lenape

 Cherry Hill

 Haddonfield

1967

Lakewood

 Lenape

Pennsauken

Tie: Haddonfield and Collingswood

1968

Lakewood

 Lenape

Pennsauken

Haddon Township

1969

Toms River North

 Lenape

 Bishop Eustace

Haddonfield

1970

Southern Regional

 Rancocas Valley

J.F. Kennedy

Haddonfield

1971

Toms River North

 Rancocas Valley

J.F. Kennedy

Haddonfield

1972

Jackson Township

 Rancocas Valley

Cherry Hill East

Paulsboro

1973

Jackson Township

Shawnee

Pennsauken

Paulsboro

1974

Jackson Township

Shawnee

Cherry Hill West

Paulsboro

1975

Toms River South

 Rancocas Valley

Cherry Hill East

Paulsboro

1976

Toms River South

Pemberton

Cinnaminson

Paulsboro

1977

Toms River South

 Rancocas Valley

Pemberton

Haddon Township

1978

Toms River South

Shawnee

Pemberton

Haddon Township

1979

Toms River South

Shawnee

Pemberton

Collingswood

1980

Central Regional

 Lenape

Pemberton

Haddonfield

1981

Toms River East

 Lenape

Pemberton

Cherokee

1982

Toms River East

 Lenape

Cherry Hill East

Haddon Township

1983

Pemberton

Shawnee

Delran

Paul VI

1984

Pemberton

Shawnee

Delran

Haddon Township

1985

Pemberton

 Rancocas Valley

Cherokee

Haddon Township

1986

Pemberton

Shawnee

Delran

Paul VI

1987

Pemberton

 Lenape

Cherry Hill East

Paul VI

1988

Jackson

 Lenape

Cherry Hill East

Paul VI

1989

Jackson

 Lenape

Cherry Hill East

Haddon Township

1990

Jackson

Eastern

Cherry Hill West

Haddon Township

1991

Jackson

Eastern

Delran

Haddon Township

1992

Hamilton West

Eastern

Delran

Haddon Township

1993

Hamilton West

Lenape

Delran

Haddon Township

1994

Hamilton West

Shawnee

Delran

Collingswood

1995

Hamilton West

 Lenape

Delran

Collingswood

1996

Hamilton West

 Lenape

Camden Catholic

Collingswood

1997

Pemberton

 Lenape

Camden Catholic

Audubon

1998

Rancocas Valley

Eastern

Camden Catholic

Haddon Township

1999

Rancocas Valley

 Lenape

Camden Catholic

Audubon

2000

Rancocas Valley

 Lenape

Camden Catholic

Audubon

2001

Northern Burlington

Eastern

Lenape

Camden Catholic

2002

Rancocas Valley

Eastern

Lenape

Camden Catholic

2003

Rancocas Valley

Holy Cross

Shawnee

Camden Catholic

2004

Northern Burlington

Eastern

Lenape

Camden Catholic

2005

Northern Burlington

Eastern

Shawnee

Camden Catholic

2006

Rancocas Valley

Delran Tie: Cherry Hill East and Lenape Camden Catholic

2007

Rancocas Valley

Eastern Seneca Camden Catholic

2008

Rancocas Valley

Eastern Cherry Hill West Camden Catholic

2009

Robbinsville

Eastern Cherokee Camden Catholic

2010

Robbinsville

Eastern Camden Catholic Haddonfield

2011

Northern Burlington

Delran Camden Catholic Haddonfield

2012

New Egypt

Moorestown Camden Catholic Haddon Heights
2013 Northern Burlington Cinnaminson Shawnee Collingswood
2014 Robbinsville Delran Cherokee Collingswood
2015 Northern Burlington Cinnaminson Cherokee Collingswood
2016 Robbinsville Holy Cross Cherry Hill West Collingswood
2017 Camden Catholic Paulsboro Haddonfield Collingswood
        
 

YEAR

DISTRICT 29

DISTRICT 30 DISTRICT 31 DISTRICT 32

1966

Paulsboro

Washington Twp.

 Pennsville

 Oakcrest

1967

Paulsboro

Edgewood

 Pennsville

 Oakcrest

1968

West Deptford

Edgewood

 Pennsville

 Oakcrest

1969

Highland

Edgewood

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1970

Paulsboro

Edgewood

 Delsea

 Atlantic City

1971

Highland

Overbrook

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1972

Haddonfield

Edgewood

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1973

Camden Catholic

Glassboro

 Pennsville

Absegami

1974

Camden Catholic

Overbrook

 Pennsville

Pleasantville

1975

Moorestown

Washington Twp.

 Pennsville

 Oakcrest

1976

Moorestown

Washington Twp.

Penns Grove

Lower Cape May

1977

Paulsboro

Overbrook

Penns Grove

Absegami

1978

Paulsboro

Overbrook

Penns Grove

Vineland

1979

Paulsboro

Overbrook

Buena

Millville

1980

Paulsboro

Overbrook

Buena

Millville

1981

Paulsboro

Highland

Penns Grove

Millville

1982

Paulsboro

Highland

 Pennsville

Lower Cape May

1983

Paulsboro

Highland

 Pennsville

 Oakcrest

1984

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

St. Augustine Prep

1985

Paulsboro

Highland

Vineland

St. Augustine Prep

1986

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

Absegami

1987

Paulsboro

Highland

Vineland

Absegami

1988

Paulsboro

Highland

Vineland

Ocean City

1989

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

Absegami

1990

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1991

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1992

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

 Oakcrest

1993

Paulsboro

Highland

 Pennsville

Absegami

1994

Paulsboro

Highland

Buena

 Oakcrest

1995

Paulsboro

Highland

Buena

 Oakcrest

1996

Paulsboro

Highland

Buena

Absegami

1997

Kingsway

Highland

 Delsea

Absegami

1998

Paulsboro

Highland

 Delsea

Absegami

1999

Paulsboro

Washington Twp.

 Delsea

Absegami

2000

Paulsboro

Washington Twp.

 Delsea

Absegami

2001

Paulsboro

Washington Twp.

Kingsway

Absegami

2002

Paulsboro

Washington Twp.

 Delsea

Absegami

2003

Paulsboro

Winslow Twp.

Kingsway

Absegami

2004

Paulsboro

Winslow Twp.

Kingsway

Absegami

2005

Paulsboro

Winslow Twp.

Delsea

Buena

2006

Paulsboro

Williamstown Kingsway Absegami

2007

Paulsboro

Timber Creek Kingsway St. Augustine Prep

2008

West Deptford

Williamstown Delsea St. Augustine Prep

2009

Paulsboro

Hammonton Delsea St. Augustine Prep

2010

Paulsboro

Timber Creek Pennsville Absegami

2011

Paulsboro

Timber Creek Pennsville Absegami

2012

Clayton/Glassboro

Timber Creek Delsea St. Augustine
2013 Paulsboro Highland Delsea St. Augustine
2014 Paulsboro Highland Delsea St. Augustine
2015 Clearview Highland Delsea St. Augustine
2016 Clearview Highland Delsea St. Augustine
2017 Southern Regional Egg Harbor Twp Delsea St. Augustine
    

This site was last updated 04/28/17   
Comments and Suggestions to howieoba@yahoo.com or marinellijo@clearviewregional.edu