S.J. Wrestling Coaches Century Club
(Through 2012)

 

No.

Coach

School

Record

1.
Ralph E. Ross Sr. Triton Red, Highland 601-75-8
2.
Dennis Smith Delran 596-178-5

3.

Paul Morina

Paulsboro

549-34-4

4.

Gene Barber

Absegami

507-136-4

5.

Gary Papa

Paul VI, Camden Catholic

440-95-2

6.

John Sanders

Eastern

423-209-6

7.

Ron Hamrick

Collingswood

413-139-1

8.

Miller Preston

Haddon Township

397-134-7

9.

Paul Mauriello

Overbrook, Hammonton

374-241-6

10.

Bill Nickles

Ocean City

308-291-9

11.

Doug Castellari

Buena

306-149-3

12.

Russ Minuto

Lenape

303-57-2

13.

Mike Caiazza

Egg Harbor Township

274-268-4

14.

Jack Welch

Williamstown, Moorestown

260-133-5

15.

Steve Iles

Delsea

258-77-5

16.

Bob Fredrick

Paulsboro

251-6-2

17.

John Marinelli

Clearview

248-184-2

18.

Ron Frey

Millville, Riverside

245-289-9

19.

Fred Renner

Penns Grove

242-191-4

20.

Dave Chambers

Cherokee

238-166-5

21.

Brian Bowker

Northern Burlington, Rancocas Valley

233-81-2

22.

Dan Antonelli

Clayton

230-132-2

23.

Jack Harford

Pennsville

227-65-0

24.

Ralph DeLibero

Hamilton West

227-120-4

25.

Pete DiPol

Edgewood; Schalick; Camden Cath., Haddonfield

225-67-0

26.

John W. Nemetz

Toms River, Toms River North

212-62-8

27.

Frank McAleer

Woodrow Wilson, Cherry Hill West, CH East

212-102-1

28.

Dan LaMont

Schalick; Pennsville

211-125-2

29.

Scott Griscom

Pennsville

210-63-2

30.

Warren Bowne

Camden Catholic, Bishop Eustace

209-106-6

31.

Roger Pullen

Shawnee

207-112-4

32.

Joe Frassnei

Haddonfield, Clayton, Woodstown; Penns Grove

207-206

33.

Sam Evangelista

Paulsboro, Lenape

205-87-9

34.

Mike Schuld

Monsignor Donovan, Maple Shade

200-167-9

35.

Jim Ingles

Edgewood (Still need accurate recs ‘64-’70)

196-108-5 ????

36.

Tony Petrillo

Ranocas Valley

188-104-5

37.

Andy Zuckerman

Berlin Tech, Pemberton, Haddon Township

187-124-2

38.

Harry Whittley

Wal Township, Oakcrest

185-68-3

39.

Keith Hoover

St. Joseph (H), St. Augustine Prep

185-70-1

40.

Joe Sprague

Bordentown

175-94-0

41.

Milt Schisler

Pemberton

173-30-1

42.

Dennis Miller

Vineland

173-114-3

43.

Peter DiBiase

Cumberland, West Deptford, Bishop Eustace

173-192-1

44.

Chuck Klaus

Haddonfield

168-141-1

45.

Gary McGaurn

Deptford; Triton, Bishop Eustace

168-212-6

46.

Tony DiTomo

Vineland

165-45-4

47.

Chris Ormsby

Haddon Heights

165-147-0

48.

Brian Farnham

W. Deptford, Schalick, Kingsway, Haddon Twp.

164-92-0

49.

Jim Baxter

JF Kennedy, Willingboro

161-277-1

50.

Bernie Reider

Jackson Township

160-58-2

51.

John Semar

Pennsauken; Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill West

160-62-2

52.

Greg Bauer

Gateway; Seneca

154-87-0

53.

George Maier

Haddon Heights

154-112-2

54.

Greg Coolahan

Bishop Eustace, Cherry Hill West

153-111-1

55.

Larry Kipp

Bordentown

151-79-3

56.

Chris Heilig

Moorestown, Lenape

151-120-2

57.

Greg Sawyer.

Delsea

150-45-0

58.

Leo Quinones

Rancocas Valley, Northern Burlington

149-125-3

59.

Bud Maurer

Palmyra

149-207-2

60.

Ralph Ross Jr.

Williamstown, West Dept., Washington Twp.

148-88-0

61.

Jules Dolci

Northern Burlington

148-95-1

62.

Dave Neder

Millville

147-68-3

63.

Joe Hollywood

Deptford

145-180-1

64.

Jerry Boland

Cinnaminson, Camden Catholic

144-40-0

65.

Doug Cervi

Oakcrest

142-73-1

66.

Joe Foulk

Haddonfield

142-76-4

67.

Doug Cunningham

Cinnaminson

142-153-4

68.

HedleyThame

Camden

140-559-5

69.

Ed Pszwaro

Paulsboro

134-18-1

70.

Bill Frantz

Haddonfield

134-41-1

72.

Kevin English

New Egypt

134-71-0

72.

George Masters

Burlington City

134-186-1

73.

Dave Mauriello

Hammonton

133-49-0

74.

Jesse Castro

Kingsway

130-33-1

75.

Frank Consiglio

Washington Township

129-37-1

76.

Bill Lucas

Woodbury; Gloucester Catholic

129-250-3

77.

Mike Belay

Holy Cross, Sterling

126-175-3

78.

Bill Garrison

Lower Cape May

125-37-0

79.

Ken Melchior

West Deptford, Bridgeton

125-108-1
80.
John Craig West Deptford 124-35-0

81.

Gary Worthington

Eastern

122-42-0
82.

Sam Coursen

Collingswood

122-46-7

83.

Jim Gorman

Washington Township

122-143-2

84.

Steve Montgomery

Burlington Township

119-94-1

85.

Wayne Murschell Sr.

Pitman

113-58-3
86.
John Chisholm Pennsauken 112-120-3
87.
Dave Brown Gateway 112-144-3
88.
Chris Hofmann Haddon Township 111-125-0
89.
Jim Mullarkey Holy Cross 111-126-0
90.
Dale Driver Schalick 111-156-1
91.
Ted Gordon Northern Burlington 108-45-1
92.
Rick Koss Audubon; Winslow Township 107-38-0
93.
Bob Fuller Williamstown 107-79-2
94.
Scott Wright Cherry Hill East 107-128-0
95.
Bill Roller Cherokee 106-67-0
96.
Steve Cifonelli Glassboro; Burlington City 105-102-0
97.
Joe Robinson Triton, Lenape 104-103-0
98.
Jack Kinner Audubon 104-157-4
99.
Hank Schnepf Mount Holly, Lenape 102-32-6
100.
Nick Cottone Timber Creek 101-18

This site was last updated 3/18/12   
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net

The watch has a replica rolex laid-back and elegant appearance and is rolex replica watches equipped with a harmonious plate. Whether it is swiss replica watches the value of color, or the function, it is a fake rolex good watch choice.