No. 1 Ranking in S.J.
1971 - Rancocas Valley
1972 - Paulsboro
1973 - Paulsboro
1974 - Paulsboro
Courier-Post Cup
(No. 1 in South Jersey)

1975 - Paulsboro
1976 Pemberton (1 time)
1977 - Paulsboro
1978 - Paulsboro
1979 - Paulsboro
1980 - Paulsboro
1981 - Paulsboro
1982 - Highland
1983 - Highland
1984 - Highland
1985 - Paulsboro
1986 - Paulsboro
1987 - Paulsboro
1988 - Paulsboro
1989 - Paulsboro
1990 - Paulsboro
1991 - Paulsboro
1992 - Paulsboro
1993 - Highland
1994 - Highland
1995 - Highland
1996 - Highland (7th time)
1997 - Absegami
1998 - Paulsboro
1999 - Paulsboro
2000 - Paulsboro (17th time)
2001 - Absegami
2002 - Absegami
2003 Absegami
2004 Absegami (5th time)
2005 Camden Catholic
2006 Camden Catholic
2007 Camden Catholic
2008 Eastern (1st time)
2009 Camden Catholic (4th time)
2010 Paulsboro (18th time)
2011 Timber Creek (1st time)
2012 Timber Creek (2nd time)

League Champions
(Through 2012)

 

SOUTH JERSEY LEAGUE
1951 - Paulsboro
1952 - Paulsboro
1953 - Paulsboro
1954 - Paulsboro
1955 - Paulsboro
1956 - Paulsboro
1957 - Haddonfield
1958 - (Tie) Paulsboro - Vineland

SOUTH JESREY TOURNAMENT

1941 Paulsboro
1942 Paulsboro
1943-46: No tournament

due to World War II

1947 Paulsboro
1948 Paulsboro
1949 Paulsboro
1950 Paulsboro
1952 Paulsboro
1953 Paulsboro
1954 Paulsboro
1955 Paulsboro
1956 Haddonfield
1957 Haddonfield
1958 Paulsboro
1959 Vineland

 

DELAWARE VALLEY

1963 - (Tie) Paulsboro - Collingswood
1964 - (Tie) Paulsboro - Haddonfield
1966 - Lenape
1967 - Lenape
1968 - Lenape
1969 - Division 1: Cherry Hill West
Division 2: Moorestown

 

COLONIAL
1965 Haddonfield
1966 - (Tie) Paulsboro - Collingswood
1967 Collingswood
1968 - (Tie) Haddonfield - Haddon Township
1969 Paulsboro
1970 Haddonfield
1971 - Haddon Township
1972 Paulsboro
1973 Paulsboro
1974 Paulsboro
1975 Paulsboro
1976 Paulsboro
1977 Paulsboro
1978 Paulsboro
1979 Paulsboro
1980 Paulsboro
1981 Paulsboro
1982 Paulsboro
1983 Paulsboro
1984 Paulsboro
1985 Paulsboro
1986 Paulsboro
1987 Paulsboro
1988 Paulsboro
1989 Paulsboro
1990 Paulsboro
1991 Paulsboro
1992 Paulsboro
1993 Paulsboro
1994 Paulsboro
1995 Paulsboro
1996 Paulsboro
1997 Paulsboro
1998 Paulsboro
1999 Paulsboro
2000 Paulsboro
2001 Paulsboro
2002 Paulsboro
2003 Paulsboro
2004 Paulsboro
2005 Paulsboro
2006 Paulsboro
2007 Paulsboro
2008 - Collingswood
2009 - Paulsboro
2010 - Liberty - Haddonfield; Patriot - Paulsboro
2011 - Liberty - Haddonfield; Patriot - Paulsboro
2012 - Liberty - West Deptford; Patriot - Paulsboro

OLYMPIC
1960 - Edgewood
1961 - (Tie) Edgewood - Triton
1962 - Triton
1963 - Triton
1964 - Williamstown
1965 - Williamstown
1966 - West Deptford
1967 - Edgewood

OLYMPIC AMERICAN
1968 - West Deptford
1969 - (Tie) Gateway - Edgewood - West Deptford
1970 - Edgewood
1971 - Highland
1972 - West Deptford
1973 - Highland
1974 - Highland
1975 - Highland
1976 - Highland
1977 - Overbrook
1978 - Overbrook
1979 - Overbrook
1980 - Overbrook
1981 - Highland
1982 - Highland
1983 - Highland
1984 - Highland
1985 - Highland
1986 - Highland
1987 - Paul VI
1988 - Paul VI
1989 - Paul VI
1990 - Paul VI
1991 - Highland
1992 - Highland
1993 - Highland
1994 - Highland
1995 - Highland
1996 - Highland
1997 - Lenape
1998 - Eastern
1999 - Washington Township
2000 - Lenape
2001 Lenape
2002 Washington Township
2003 Washington Township
2004 Eastern
2005 Eastern
2006 Eastern
2007 Eastern
2008 - Eastern
2009 - Eastern
2010 - Washington Township
2011 - Cherokee
2012 - Cherokee

OLYMPIC NATIONAL
1968 - Williamstown
1969 - Highland
1970 - (Tie) Washington Twp. - West Deptford
1971 - (Tie) Washington Twp. - West Deptford
1972 - Edgewood
1973 - Gateway
1974 - Edgewood
1975 - Gateway
1976 - Gateway
1977 - Gateway
1978 - West Deptford
1979 - West Deptford
1980 - Glassboro
1981 - Eastern
1982 - Glassboro
1983 - Glassboro
1984 - Eastern
1985 - Eastern
1986 - Eastern
1987 - Overbrook
1988 - Highland
1989 - Highland
1990 - Eastern
1991 - Eastern
1992 - Paul VI
1993 - Paul VI
1994 - Camden Catholic
1995 - Camden Catholic
1996 - Camden Catholic
1997 - Camden Catholic
1998 - Camden Catholic
1999 - Camden Catholic
2000 - Camden Catholic
2001 - Camden Catholic
2002 - Camden Catholic
2003 Camden Catholic
2004 Camden Catholic
2005 Camden Catholic
2006 Camden Catholic
2007 Camden Catholic
2008 Camden Catholic
2009 Camden Catholic
2010 - Camden Catholic
2011 - Timber Creek
2012 - Timber Creek

OLYMPIC PATRIOT
1984 Glassboro
1985-2000 No Patriot Division
2001 Cherokee
2005 Winslow Township
2006 Winslow Township
2007 Trition
2008 - Cherry Hill West
2009 - Timber Creek
2010 - Timber Creek
2011 - Cherry Hill West
2012 - Shawnee

BURLINGTON COUNTY
1966 - Lenape
1967 - Lenape
1968 - Lenape
1969 - Rancocas Valley
1970 - Rancocas Valley
1971 - Rancocas Valley
1972 - Rancocas Valley
1973 - Shawnee
1974 - (Tie) Moorestown - Rancocas Valley - Shawnee

BURLCO LIBERTY
1975 - Moorestown
1976 - Pemberton
1977 - Pemberton
1978 - Pemberton
1979 - Pemberton
1980 - Pemberton
1981 - Pemberton
1982 - Pemberton
1983 - Pemberton
1984 - Pemberton
1985 - Cherokee
1986 - Lenape
1987 - Lenape
1988 - Lenape
1989 - Lenape
1990 - (Tie) Shawnee - Rancocas Valley
1991 - Lenape
1992 - Lenape
1993 - Lenape
1994 - Lenape
1995 - Lenape
1996 - Lenape
1997 - (Tie) Pemberton - Rancocas Valley
1998 - (Tie) Delran - Rancocas Valley
1999 - Rancocas Valley
2000 - Rancocas Valley
2001 - Moorestown
2002 - Rancocas Valley
2003 Rancocas Valley
2004 Rancocas Valley
2005 Rancocas Valley
2006 Rancocas Valley
2007 Rancocas Valley
2008 - Rancocas Valley
2009 - Burlington Township
2010 - (Tie) Moorestown and Northern Burlco
2011 - Northern Burlington
2012 - Northern Burlington

BURLCO PATRIOT
1992 - Delran
1993 - Delran
1994 - Delran
1995 - Delran
1996 - Delran
2001 Delran
2002 Delran
2003 Delran
2004 Delran
2005 Cinnaminson
2006 Delran
2007 Delran
2008 - Cinnaminson
2009 - (Tie) Bordentown, Cinnaminson and Delran
2010 - Delran
2011 - Bordentown
2012 - Bordentown




 

BURLCO FREEDOM
1975 - Northern Burlington
1976 - Northern Burlington
1977 - Northern Burlington
1978 - Northern Burlington
1979 - Northern Burlington
1980 - Northern Burlington
1981 - Delran
1982 - Delran
1983 - Delran
1984 - Delran
1985 - Moorestown
1986 - Delran
1987 - Delran
1988 - Delran
1989 - Delran
1990 - Delran
1991 - Delran
1992 - Burlington Twp.
1993 - Maple Shade
1994 - Maple Shade
1995 - Maple Shade
1996 - Maple Shade
1997 - Riverside
1998 - Palmyra
1999 - (Tie) Riverside - Maple Shade
2000 - Maple Shade
2001 - (Tie) Riverside - Palmyra
2002 - New Egypt
2003 Maple Shade
2004 New Egypt
2005 Riverside
2006 Riverside
2007 New Egypt
2008 New Egypt
2009 New Egypt
2010 - New Egypt
2011 - Burlington City
2012 - Burlington City

SOUTH JERSEY NORTH
1970 - (Tie) Camden Catholic - Lenape
1971 - Lenape
1972 - Cherry Hill East
1973 - Camden Catholic
1974 - Camden Catholic
1975 - Camden Catholic
1976 - Camden Catholic
1977 - Cherry Hill West
1978 - Cherry Hill East
1979 - Cherry Hill East
1980 - Cherry Hill East
1981 - Cherry Hill East
1982 - Cherry Hill East
1983 - Paul VI
 

SOUTH JERSEY SOUTH
1970 - Oakcrest
1971 - Oakcrest
1972 - Oakcrest
1973 - Vineland
1974 - Mainland
1975 (Tie) Absegami - Oakcrest
1976 - Oakcrest
1977 - Absegami
1978 - Vineland
1979 - Vineland
1980 - Millville
1981 - Millville
1982 - MIllville

S.J. ASSOCIATION WESTERN DIVISION
1972 - Delsea
1973 - Delsea
1974 - Pennsville
1975 - Pennsville
1976 - Pennsville

S.J. ASSOCIATION ESTERN DIVISION
1972 - Oakcrest
1973 - Vineland
1974 - (Tie) Absegami - Mainland
1975 - (Tie) Absegami - Oakcrest
1976 - Oakcrest

TRI-COUNTY
1970 - Pennsville
1971 - Delsea
1972 - Delsea
1973 - Delsea
1974 - Pennnsville
1975 - Pennsville
1976 - Pennsville
1977 - Pennsville
1978 - Penns Grove
1979 - Pennsville
1980 - Pennsville
1981 - Penns Grove
1982 - Pennsville
1983 - Pennsville
1984 - (Tie) Delsea - Pennsville
1990 - Delsea

TRI-COUNTY ROYAL
1985 - Delsea
1986 - Delsea
1987 - Pennsville
1988 - Delsea
1989- Delsea
1990 One conference, no divisions
1991 - Delsea
1992 - Pennsville
1993 - Pennsville
1994 - Pennsville
1995 - Pennsville
1996 - Kingsway
1997 - Kingsway
1998 - Kingsway
1999 - Clearview
2000 - Kingsway
2001 - Kingsway
2002 Delsea
2003 Kingsway
2004 Kingsway
2005 Delsea
2006 Kingsway
2007 Kingsway
2008 - Delsea
2009 - Delsea
2010 - Delsea
2011 - Delsea
2012 - Delsea

TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
1985 - Glassboro
1986 - Pitman
1987 - Glassboro
1988 - Penns Grove
1989 - Penns Grove
1990 One conference, no divisions
1991 - Pitman
1992 - Glassboro
1993 - Glassboro
1994 - (Tie) Pitman -  Glassboro
1995 - Pitman
1996 - Penns Grove
1997 - Schalick
1998 - Pitman
1999 - Schalick
2000 - Clayton
2001 - Pitman
2002 Pitman
2003 Pitman
2004 Pitman
2005 Schalick
2006 Schalick
2007 Schalick
2008 - Pennsville
2009 - Pennsville
2010 - Pennsville
2011 - Pennsville
2012 - Pennsville


CAPE-ATLANTIC
1976 - Lower Cape May
1977 - Lower Cape May
1978 - Lower Cape May
1979 - Buena
1980 - Buena
1981 - Lower Cape May
1982 - Lower Cape May

CAPE-ATLANTIC I
1983 - Absegami
1984 - Vineland
1985 - Vineland
1986 - Vineland
1987 - Vineland
1988 - Vineland
1989 - Absegami

CAPE-ATLANTIC II
1983 - Lower Cape May
1984 - St. Augustine
1985 - (Tie) Absegami -  Hammonton -  St. Augustine
1986 - St. Augustine
1987 - Absegami
1988 - Buena
1989 Buena

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN
1990 - Oakcrest
1991 - Oakcrest
1992 - Millville
1993 - Oakcrest
1994 - Absegami
2007 - Oakcrest
2008 - Absegami
2009 - Absegami
2010 - Absegami
2011 - Absegami
2012 - Egg Harbor Township

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN I
1992 - Millville
1993 - Absegami
1994 - Absegami
1995 - Millville
1996 - Millville
1997 - Absegami
1998 - Absegami
1999 - Absegami
2000 - Absegami
2001 - Abegami
2002 Absegami
2003 Absegami
2004 Absegami
2005 Absegami
2006 Absegami

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN II
1992 - Oakcrest
1993 - Oakcrest
1994 - Oakcrest
1995 - Oakcrest
1996 - Ocean City
1997 - Oakcrest
1998 - Oakcrest
1999 - Egg Harbor Twp.
2000 - Oakcrest
2001 - Oakcrest
2002 - Ocean City
2003 Hammonton
2004 Oakcrest
2005 Oakcrest
2006 Oakcrest

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL
1990 - Hammonton
1991 - Hammonton
1992 - Buena
1993 - Buena
1994 - Buena
1995 - Buena
1996 - Buena
1997 - Buena
1998 - Lower Cape May
1999 - Buena
2000 - Buena
2001 - St. Augustine
2002 - St. Augustine
2003 Buena
2004 Buena
2005 Buena
2006 St. Augustine Prep
2007 St. Augustine Prep
2008 St. Augustine Prep
2009 Hammonton
2010 - St. Augustine Prep
2011 - Buena
2012 - Buena
 


This site was last updated 03/22/12                                                                     
Comments and Suggestions to johnvogeding@verizon.net